CHENGHE ACQUISITION CO (CHEA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 7 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$92.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $9.3M | 843,006 | 0.25% | 6q | +87.3%+$4.3M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $9.1M | 831,728 | 0.70% | 6q | +14.6%+$1.2M |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $7.7M | 700,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $6.5M | 591,152 | 0.56% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.0M | 454,858 | 0.52% | 7q | +9.0%+$414.1K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.6M | 417,665 | 0.16% | 4q | +3.4%+$152.7K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.5M | 413,462 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.5M | 405,626 | 0.46% | 3q | +22.8%+$829.4K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.0M | 365,075 | 0.09% | 3q | -7.8%-$336.2K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.7M | 336,916 | 1.22% | 2q | -3.7%-$142.9K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.7M | 336,877 | 0.03% | 6q | +59.0%+$1.4M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.6M | 326,720 | 0.48% | 7q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.5M | 314,270 | 0.11% | 7q | -5.4%-$196.3K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $3.4M | 307,065 | 0.11% | 3q | -31.0%-$1.5M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 299,323 | 0.03% | 6q | +27.6%+$712.0K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.9M | 267,535 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.8M | 258,219 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 188,131 | 0.01% | 7q | -37.3%-$1.2M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.8M | 160,000 | 0.03% | 7q | -38.5%-$1.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.6M | 149,996 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $704.0K | 64,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $550.0K | 50,000 | 0.68% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $396.0K | 36,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $194.6K | 17,693 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $146.3K | 13,301 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.1%-$30.2K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $275 | 25 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $92.4M | 8,398,643 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $86.0M | 7,932,440 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 42 | $115.8M | 10,827,375 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $105.3M | 10,007,079 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $97.2M | 9,431,972 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $83.5M | 8,289,157 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 17 | $32.8M | 3,280,964 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |