CHAGEE HLDGS LTD (CHA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
Institutions report 15,782,922 shares against 190,763,326 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fosun International Ltd | $54.5M | 5,848,854 | 12.20% | 5q | -21.1%-$14.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $21.8M | 1,810,441 | 0.02% | 3q | -4.2%-$951.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $19.4M | 1,613,468 | 0.00% | 5q | +1520.5%+$18.2M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $13.5M | 1,121,952 | 0.00% | 4q | +289.1%+$10.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $11.7M | 975,440 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.1%-$900.4K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $10.7M | 892,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $8.8M | 734,651 | 0.01% | 2q | +4182.4%+$8.6M |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $7.6M | 634,615 | 2.71% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.2M | 518,507 | 0.00% | 5q | +1204.2%+$5.8M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $3.3M | 271,174 | 0.02% | 2q | +108.4%+$1.7M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.2M | 265,846 | 0.00% | 5q | -56.6%-$4.2M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.0M | 165,872 | 0.00% | 5q | +66.3%+$795.2K |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | $1.7M | 143,084 | 0.11% | 2q | -24.3%-$552.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.4M | 112,723 | 0.00% | 4q | +123.2%+$747.9K |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS ASIA LTD | $781.3K | 65,000 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $659.0K | 54,735 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.1%+$49.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $644.3K | 53,606 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.3%-$116.6K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $640.5K | 53,286 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $597.6K | 49,717 | 0.00% | 2q | +69.8%+$245.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $568.4K | 47,289 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.8%-$106.3K |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD | $540.9K | 45,000 | 0.03% | 4q | +22.3%+$98.6K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $402.3K | 33,473 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $353.4K | 29,397 | 0.00% | 4q | -17.5%-$74.7K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $326.0K | 27,331 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $306.7K | 25,519 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $272.9K | 22,700 | 0.00% | 2q | -91.6%-$3.0M |
| Mariner, LLC | $269.0K | 22,382 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.0%-$17.2K |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $252.4K | 21,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $252.0K | 20,965 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $190.5K | 15,846 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.7%-$704.7K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $189.1K | 15,732 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $186.3K | 15,498 | 0.00% | 4q | +172.4%+$117.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $181.0K | 15,122 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $179.0K | 14,894 | 0.00% | 3q | -91.2%-$1.8M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $173.0K | 14,416 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $95.8K | 7,967 | 0.01% | 4q | +5758.1%+$94.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $7.6K | 632 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $6.4K | 531 | 0.00% | 3q | -16.1%-$1.2K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $5.7K | 473 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4K | 363 | 0.00% | 5q | -97.4%-$165.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.0K | 220 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.8K | 230 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.4K | 200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $2.0K | 167 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $1.3K | 105 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $649 | 54 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $541 | 45 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | Fosun International Limitedwith 3 co-filers | 4.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $173.9M | 15,782,922 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $152.9M | 14,574,866 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $195.6M | 16,819,311 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 38 | $207.6M | 12,479,689 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $269.1M | 10,308,170 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $135.0K | 104 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $26.0K | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $26.0K | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 2 | $1.1K | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 66 | $68.3M | 2,478,003 | 16 | 11 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 67 | $95.4M | 3,176,679 | 9 | 22 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 74 | $95.2M | 3,387,825 | 13 | 24 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 78 | $123.9M | 4,053,926 | 15 | 27 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 81 | $153.6M | 3,730,069 | 8 | 17 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 88 | $186.2M | 4,087,703 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 87 | $197.0M | 3,937,115 | 13 | 26 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 87 | $237.4M | 4,239,626 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 80 | $218.0M | 4,296,283 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |