CAPITAL GROUP INTL FOCUS EQT (CGXU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 19 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$197.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-368
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSPIRION WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $72.0M | 2,099,464 | 8.18% | 18q | +1.7%+$1.2M |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $59.7M | 1,740,707 | 6.67% | 19q | +1.8%+$1.1M |
| Cooper Financial Group | $25.7M | 748,860 | 2.04% | 2q | +12.7%+$2.9M |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $16.7M | 481,889 | 2.41% | 17q | HELD |
| STEWARDSHIP CONCEPTS FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | $4.6M | 133,485 | 3.00% | 4q | +8.8%+$370.4K |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $4.5M | 129,911 | 1.86% | 14q | +0.9%+$40.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.0M | 87,994 | 0.02% | 6q | +24.3%+$590.3K |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $3.0M | 87,787 | 0.62% | 16q | +2.2%+$64.0K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 55,716 | 0.04% | 4q | +8.3%+$145.8K |
| Wealth Science Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 52,968 | 0.76% | 4q | HELD |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $1.2M | 33,674 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Lincoln Capital LLC | $1.0M | 30,141 | 0.18% | 18q | +5.9%+$57.7K |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $887.1K | 25,556 | 0.25% | 12q | HELD |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $620.8K | 18,105 | 0.38% | 7q | -5.3%-$34.7K |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | $436.7K | 12,737 | 0.03% | 17q | +1.0%+$4.3K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $217.7K | 6,348 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.7%-$13.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $43.3K | 1,263 | 0.00% | 11q | +0.6% |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $39.3K | 1,147 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $26 | 760 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $197.3M | 5,747,752 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 386 | $5.2B | 151,329,648 | 48 | 168 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 347 | $4.2B | 141,509,255 | 37 | 175 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 335 | $3.6B | 120,129,029 | 37 | 176 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 300 | $3.3B | 110,187,540 | 25 | 167 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 289 | $3.1B | 114,903,527 | 27 | 135 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 277 | $2.6B | 108,053,372 | 26 | 148 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 268 | $2.4B | 98,597,393 | 27 | 133 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 239 | $2.4B | 89,138,658 | 19 | 140 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 228 | $2.1B | 81,545,149 | 29 | 127 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 207 | $1.8B | 68,909,028 | 28 | 113 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 190 | $1.5B | 61,172,531 | 30 | 96 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 158 | $1.2B | 53,091,628 | 23 | 95 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 145 | $1.1B | 48,395,742 | 17 | 87 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 129 | $941.0M | 40,575,679 | 29 | 67 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 107 | $710.1M | 34,318,267 | 31 | 59 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 76 | $384.7M | 20,552,370 | 20 | 42 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 59 | $200.8M | 9,710,877 | 35 | 18 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $59.0M | 2,430,609 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |