CAPITAL GROUP CORE EQUITY ET (CGUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 20 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$40.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-423
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $13.3M | 299,015 | 0.09% | 6q | +167.0%+$8.3M |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $6.4M | 143,091 | 0.17% | 12q | +11.2%+$639.8K |
| M.E. ALLISON & CO., INC. | $3.8M | 86,253 | 2.15% | 8q | +2.9%+$108.7K |
| Wealth Group Ltd | $3.7M | 83,154 | 0.69% | 2q | +633.1%+$3.2M |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $3.0M | 68,306 | 1.27% | 14q | HELD |
| Lincoln Capital LLC | $2.2M | 48,590 | 0.38% | 8q | +13.6%+$259.5K |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $1.9M | 42,936 | 0.39% | 16q | +11.1%+$191.4K |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.7M | 38,604 | 0.46% | 2q | +15.9%+$236.3K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 23,030 | 0.07% | 11q | +3.2%+$32.0K |
| Wealth Science Advisors LLC | $1.0M | 23,018 | 0.43% | 4q | HELD |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $341.1K | 7,589 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Towneley Capital Management, Inc / DE | $311.5K | 7,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $303.0K | 6,809 | 0.02% | 17q | -8.1%-$26.7K |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $302.1K | 6,788 | 0.03% | 8q | -3.1%-$9.7K |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | $252.5K | 5,674 | 0.02% | 19q | -6.2%-$16.7K |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $212.0K | 4,764 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $71.5K | 1,606 | 0.00% | 11q | +5.0%+$3.4K |
| Trust Co | $37.4K | 840 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.2% |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $6.8K | 152 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $1.7K | 38 | 0.00% | 3q | -90.1%-$15.4K |
| CX Institutional | $15 | 333 | 0.00% | 7q | -12.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $40.0M | 897,257 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 443 | $9.0B | 203,158,455 | 53 | 204 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 409 | $6.6B | 172,936,544 | 36 | 223 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 397 | $5.9B | 146,998,182 | 42 | 217 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 348 | $5.2B | 131,140,869 | 34 | 197 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 335 | $4.1B | 110,424,129 | 31 | 184 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 320 | $3.3B | 98,233,969 | 32 | 184 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 304 | $2.9B | 82,151,460 | 30 | 161 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 260 | $2.4B | 68,754,526 | 30 | 149 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 245 | $1.9B | 58,943,872 | 46 | 132 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 202 | $1.5B | 48,181,970 | 33 | 113 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 183 | $1.1B | 40,266,687 | 31 | 100 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 149 | $799.1M | 31,814,186 | 30 | 82 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 118 | $579.5M | 22,564,192 | 13 | 66 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 107 | $421.1M | 17,773,683 | 19 | 61 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 92 | $308.5M | 13,731,788 | 30 | 49 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 67 | $167.7M | 8,225,496 | 19 | 34 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 56 | $113.1M | 5,194,858 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $40.2M | 1,561,373 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $435.5K | 10,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |