CAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETF (CGGR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 20 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$211.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-622
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $39.1M | 825,418 | 4.38% | 18q | +2.9%+$1.1M |
| Wealth Science Advisors LLC | $35.9M | 756,850 | 15.09% | 4q | +5.7%+$1.9M |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $22.3M | 469,504 | 1.64% | 8q | +5.9%+$1.2M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $19.2M | 404,589 | 0.14% | 11q | -7.7%-$1.6M |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $14.9M | 312,266 | 7.42% | 16q | +2.5%+$360.8K |
| M.E. ALLISON & CO., INC. | $9.0M | 189,720 | 5.05% | 8q | +5.1%+$433.0K |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $8.8M | 183,617 | 1.26% | 16q | +10.4%+$830.2K |
| STEWARDSHIP CONCEPTS FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | $8.5M | 180,022 | 5.59% | 4q | -3.0%-$264.7K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $8.3M | 175,028 | 0.22% | 8q | +14.7%+$1.1M |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $7.9M | 167,041 | 3.31% | 14q | +1.8%+$137.7K |
| LEGACY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $7.8M | 165,161 | 5.98% | 8q | -3.1%-$250.9K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $5.8M | 123,057 | 0.46% | 11q | HELD |
| Harpswell Capital Advisors, LLC | $3.9M | 81,200 | 2.53% | 5q | -16.2%-$742.3K |
| Lincoln Capital LLC | $3.7M | 78,569 | 0.65% | 18q | +8.7%+$299.3K |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $3.3M | 70,467 | 0.69% | 16q | +1.8%+$58.2K |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | $2.5M | 53,392 | 0.19% | 18q | -3.5%-$90.9K |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $1.9M | 39,912 | 1.15% | 8q | HELD |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.7M | 36,383 | 0.46% | 2q | +32.4%+$422.0K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.6M | 34,778 | 0.11% | 14q | HELD |
| Canandaigua National Trust Co of Florida | $1.5M | 30,983 | 0.81% | new | NEW |
| Capital Planning LLC | $942.1K | 19,864 | 0.25% | 18q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $486.8K | 10,263 | 0.04% | 3q | -3.3%-$16.7K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $484.4K | 10,213 | 0.03% | 10q | -3.5%-$17.3K |
| Adelphi Trust Co | $480.4K | 10,128 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $319.4K | 6,734 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$319.0K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $286.7K | 5,914 | 0.05% | 6q | -4.4%-$13.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $267.1K | 5,631 | 0.01% | 11q | +4.3%+$11.1K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $244.8K | 5,161 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Martin Capital Partners, LLC | $208.1K | 4,388 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $55.9K | 1,179 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $48.8K | 1,029 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $5.5K | 117 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $2.9K | 62 | 0.00% | 3q | -64.0%-$5.2K |
| CX Institutional | $33 | 701 | 0.00% | 7q | -82.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 | $211.7M | 4,458,640 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 655 | $20.2B | 428,467,529 | 83 | 351 | 125 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 599 | $15.6B | 387,238,578 | 47 | 348 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 608 | $14.4B | 323,986,794 | 57 | 327 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 527 | $12.3B | 280,913,182 | 61 | 296 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 492 | $10.2B | 250,411,591 | 59 | 284 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 450 | $7.3B | 214,355,069 | 35 | 281 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 437 | $6.7B | 179,907,083 | 53 | 212 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 352 | $5.4B | 154,672,579 | 40 | 200 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 329 | $4.4B | 134,080,040 | 47 | 192 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 291 | $3.7B | 116,128,043 | 41 | 170 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 265 | $2.7B | 96,890,007 | 50 | 144 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 202 | $1.9B | 78,805,105 | 37 | 114 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 172 | $1.6B | 64,067,737 | 34 | 98 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 144 | $1.2B | 52,549,723 | 28 | 81 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 123 | $872.7M | 43,710,409 | 33 | 75 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 92 | $453.9M | 23,252,457 | 22 | 51 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 77 | $271.0M | 13,552,001 | 57 | 17 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $49.9M | 1,899,213 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $454.3K | 10,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |