CAPITAL GROUP GBL GROWTH EQT (CGGO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 20 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$111.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-434
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wealth Science Advisors LLC | $27.7M | 696,356 | 11.65% | 4q | +4.1%+$1.1M |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $23.2M | 583,487 | 7.08% | 8q | +8.7%+$1.9M |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $20.2M | 507,591 | 1.49% | 8q | +10.8%+$2.0M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $7.9M | 198,417 | 0.06% | 6q | -11.8%-$1.1M |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $7.6M | 190,193 | 1.09% | 18q | HELD |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $5.4M | 134,867 | 1.11% | 10q | +8.7%+$430.0K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $4.8M | 121,268 | 0.13% | 7q | +16.3%+$676.9K |
| SILVIA MCCOLL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.4M | 111,565 | 2.66% | 9q | +2.6%+$110.7K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 50,242 | 0.13% | 4q | -0.7%-$13.8K |
| Lincoln Capital LLC | $1.8M | 46,423 | 0.32% | 8q | +34.2%+$470.9K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.7M | 41,823 | 0.11% | 10q | +11.4%+$170.8K |
| M.E. ALLISON & CO., INC. | $1.3M | 33,789 | 0.75% | 8q | +4.0%+$52.3K |
| Capital Planning LLC | $1.1M | 27,035 | 0.29% | 16q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $902.6K | 22,689 | 0.38% | 14q | HELD |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $638.4K | 16,047 | 0.17% | 2q | +24.6%+$126.0K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $278.9K | 7,010 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$278.9K |
| Harpswell Capital Advisors, LLC | $250.6K | 6,300 | 0.16% | 2q | -17.1%-$51.7K |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $213.8K | 5,351 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $88.4K | 2,222 | 0.00% | 7q | +201.5%+$59.1K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $74.1K | 1,862 | 0.00% | 11q | +8.8%+$6.0K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $35.6K | 894 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $25.1K | 630 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $48 | 1,198 | 0.00% | 7q | -14.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $111.7M | 2,806,061 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 456 | $10.0B | 235,780,227 | 59 | 217 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 417 | $7.0B | 209,147,523 | 40 | 216 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 397 | $6.2B | 178,225,173 | 38 | 219 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 351 | $5.6B | 164,188,319 | 46 | 196 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 325 | $4.8B | 149,426,804 | 32 | 166 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 307 | $3.8B | 133,691,218 | 33 | 174 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 296 | $3.6B | 121,675,411 | 34 | 150 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 248 | $3.2B | 105,581,420 | 28 | 152 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 237 | $2.8B | 94,231,504 | 34 | 144 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 213 | $2.3B | 79,503,413 | 41 | 103 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 185 | $1.8B | 69,379,087 | 26 | 101 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 149 | $1.4B | 59,183,705 | 31 | 79 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 131 | $1.2B | 50,220,887 | 23 | 75 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 111 | $955.5M | 41,427,444 | 22 | 58 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 95 | $702.0M | 34,103,101 | 26 | 57 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $362.8M | 19,391,278 | 24 | 33 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 54 | $219.7M | 10,929,152 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $46.3M | 1,906,680 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $319.0K | 9,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |