CENTRICUS ACQUISITION CORP (CENHU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 2 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$26.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-54
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $7.2M | 706,194 | 0.52% | 2q | -24.8%-$2.4M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.9M | 479,250 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.0%-$428.1K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 286,138 | 0.10% | 2q | -16.7%-$587.2K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -84.0%-$10.8M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 120,771 | 0.04% | 2q | +8.7%+$99.4K |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $717.0K | 70,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $661.0K | 64,565 | 0.05% | 2q | -21.6%-$182.2K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $512.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.9%-$5.1M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $512.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Gillson Capital LP | $478.0K | 46,692 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $315.0K | 30,782 | 0.01% | 2q | -89.9%-$2.8M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $299.0K | 29,165 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | $205.0K | 20,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $34.0K | 24,696 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.0%-$102.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $17.0K | 1,622 | 0.00% | 2q | +326.8%+$13.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $26.2M | 2,579,875 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 72 | $264.3M | 26,585,879 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |