CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VI (CCVIWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 10 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$1.2M
Reported value
6.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $327.3K | 31,317? | 0.01% | 3q | |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $303.0K | 29,014? | 0.16% | 10q | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $148.2K | 947,962 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $127.7K | 912,140 | 0.01% | 9q | +8.2%+$9.7K |
| Finepoint Capital LP | $86.4K | 540,000 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $78.4K | 560,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $60.4K | 388,334 | 0.00% | 5q | -26.7%-$22.0K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $49.4K | 350,017 | 0.01% | 4q | +104.5%+$25.2K |
| Standard Investments LLC | $46.7K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $45.4K | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $40.4K | 252,481 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $39.6K | 280,862 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $39.1K | 244,570 | 0.00% | 5q | +89.1%+$18.4K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $34.6K | 222,349 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.6K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $28.0K | 172,724 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.9K | 199,191 | 0.00% | 9q | -52.1%-$30.4K |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $24.7K | 176,749 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.8K | 142,572 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $19.0K | 118,970 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.1%+$2.0K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $18.8K | 117,266 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $18.4K | 115,300 | 0.01% | 3q | +47.8%+$6.0K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $17.9K | 112,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $16.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $15.6K | 97,400 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $14.3K | 92,080 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $14.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Birch Grove Capital LP | $12.8K | 80,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.4K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $11.1K | 71,095 | 0.00% | 10q | +237.0%+$7.8K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $10.7K | 66,960 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.0%+$1.2K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.9K | 55,638 | 0.00% | 3q | +93.8%+$4.3K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $8.0K | 52,273 | 0.00% | 10q | -44.8%-$6.5K |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 43,642 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $6.4K | 40,000 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS, L.P. | $5.2K | 36,632 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $4.8K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.6K | 28,937 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.9K | 27,756 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $3.5K | 39,328 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $3.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $3.0K | 26,184 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.3K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.0K | 10,820 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.7% |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $1.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $658 | 4,112 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $15 | 103 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $1.2M | 7,321,447 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 47 | $1.4M | 7,273,841 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 6.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $770.6K | 6,862,307 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $374.6K | 6,380,063 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $999.9K | 6,842,985 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $2.3M | 6,723,208 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $4.3M | 6,964,903 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 45 | $11.7M | 7,106,914 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $10.4M | 6,526,377 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $8.7M | 5,084,191 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% |