CAMECO CORP (CCJ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEGRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $407.5M | 400,000 | 41.27% | new | NEW |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $11.2M | 129,168 | 0.07% | 6q | -2.8%-$328.1K |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $5.3M | 61,448 | 1.58% | 26q | +3.0%+$151.3K |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $2.3M | 26,300 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Acasta Partners UK LLP | $1.9M | 22,115 | 0.86% | 4q | HELD |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 19,149 | 0.03% | 31q | +48.9%+$545.4K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 18,261 | 0.10% | 15q | +4.7%+$70.6K |
| Balefire, LLC | $1.3M | 14,817 | 0.20% | 9q | -8.2%-$115.4K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $752.7K | 8,685 | 0.16% | 19q | -1.6%-$12.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $552.5K | 6,375 | 0.00% | 16q | -36.3%-$315.4K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $507.5K | 5,856 | 0.01% | 11q | -50.1%-$508.8K |
| Ausbil Investment Management Ltd | $495.3K | 5,700 | 0.25% | 11q | +714.3%+$434.5K |
| SILVIA MCCOLL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $486.2K | 5,610 | 0.29% | 13q | HELD |
| Hamilton Capital, LLC | $482.3K | 5,565 | 0.03% | 12q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $403.9K | 4,535 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.6%+$10.1K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $375.3K | 4,330 | 0.02% | 6q | -50.7%-$385.7K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $273.6K | 3,157 | 0.01% | 6q | +17.4%+$40.5K |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $269.7K | 3,112 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $248.6K | 2,868 | 0.11% | 6q | +25.5%+$50.4K |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $240.7K | 2,777 | 0.05% | 8q | -11.4%-$30.9K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $197.4K | 2,277 | 0.02% | 6q | +18.9%+$31.4K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $180.1K | 2,078 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $129.9K | 1,499 | 0.00% | 20q | -5.5%-$7.5K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $125.8K | 1,468 | 0.05% | 8q | +15.6%+$17.0K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $107.8K | 1,244 | 0.07% | 4q | +22.0%+$19.4K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $60.7K | 700 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.0% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $56.3K | 650 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $37.7K | 435 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $16.4K | 189 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Miller Global Investments, LLC | $13.2K | 152 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $3.5K | 40 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $3.0K | 34 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $2.6K | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Trust Co | $607 | 7 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $32 | 365 | 0.00% | 5q | +2181.2% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | 13G | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 34 | $438.7M | 760,631 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 85.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,049 | $32.0B | 281,532,398 | 110 | 376 | 308 | 10.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,033 | $32.2B | 266,854,887 | 144 | 334 | 348 | 10.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 992 | $28.4B | 274,408,617 | 142 | 326 | 303 | 11.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 914 | $26.6B | 279,571,181 | 146 | 272 | 315 | 11.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 849 | $26.9B | 308,119,970 | 178 | 215 | 298 | 14.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 731 | $13.6B | 295,172,727 | 87 | 289 | 203 | 10.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 766 | $16.8B | 296,227,386 | 125 | 240 | 220 | 9.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 696 | $16.0B | 298,516,625 | 116 | 253 | 181 | 10.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 651 | $16.4B | 305,430,191 | 102 | 228 | 194 | 7.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 600 | $14.5B | 313,528,007 | 95 | 197 | 191 | 7.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 581 | $36.0B | 303,077,633 | 80 | 185 | 201 | 63.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 542 | $13.2B | 301,588,973 | 86 | 155 | 183 | 11.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 512 | $10.2B | 295,206,961 | 85 | 163 | 158 | 8.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 473 | $8.8B | 308,327,162 | 81 | 151 | 132 | 8.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 435 | $6.7B | 267,580,718 | 58 | 164 | 119 | 9.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 468 | $7.2B | 237,176,540 | 97 | 132 | 140 | 12.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 419 | $6.1B | 239,106,870 | 64 | 145 | 132 | 17.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 446 | $8.5B | 250,760,577 | 111 | 130 | 138 | 14.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 385 | $6.2B | 234,989,059 | 58 | 110 | 131 | 16.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 351 | $6.9B | 237,986,677 | 63 | 105 | 125 | 25.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 332 | $5.5B | 245,712,929 | 47 | 111 | 106 | 13.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 322 | $4.5B | 244,827,532 | 64 | 119 | 85 | 8.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 308 | $3.7B | 246,673,578 | 50 | 92 | 97 | 9.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 277 | $2.5B | 242,945,443 | 38 | 99 | 78 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 269 | $2.5B | 235,843,608 | 50 | 95 | 76 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 257 | $1.8B | 226,822,310 | 26 | 97 | 90 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 281 | $2.2B | 237,731,355 | 36 | 87 | 84 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 264 | $2.3B | 227,991,435 | 23 | 94 | 85 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2019 | 274 | $2.4B | 217,163,031 | 23 | 97 | 89 | 4.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 294 | $2.8B | 229,897,655 | 44 | 89 | 88 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 275 | $2.6B | 213,074,913 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5.4% |