BLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FD (BXSL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 20 quarters.
17
Reporting holders
$46.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-351
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $22.9M | 949,195 | 1.02% | 15q | -47.9%-$21.0M |
| Prota Financial, LLC | $5.9M | 245,238 | 3.75% | 4q | +1.9%+$111.1K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $4.7M | 194,105 | 0.12% | 12q | +33.0%+$1.2M |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $3.2M | 132,350 | 0.09% | 13q | +25.3%+$641.6K |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 122,536 | 0.05% | 20q | -16.4%-$577.2K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $1.9M | 81,210 | 0.44% | 3q | +113.8%+$1.0M |
| Adams Asset Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 50,169 | 0.12% | 16q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 46,953 | 0.01% | 9q | -11.9%-$151.7K |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $758.8K | 31,641 | 0.41% | 12q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $624.7K | 26,052 | 0.01% | 4q | +13.5%+$74.4K |
| Monument Capital Management | $460.5K | 19,203 | 0.10% | 13q | -5.0%-$24.5K |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $395.4K | 16,490 | 0.19% | 18q | +0.7%+$2.7K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $337.6K | 14,003 | 0.01% | 2q | +14.5%+$42.7K |
| Paragon Capital Management Ltd | $212.9K | 8,879 | 0.04% | 2q | +3.3%+$6.8K |
| Investors Research Corp | $68.9K | 2,875 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $43.5K | 1,812 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd | $3.6K | 150,000 | 0.05% | 9q | -70.0%-$8.4K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $2.5K | 104 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 | $46.7M | 1,942,815 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 368 | $2.3B | 91,187,198 | 50 | 139 | 95 | 5.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 384 | $2.2B | 88,068,070 | 55 | 145 | 111 | 4.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 400 | $2.4B | 87,946,700 | 60 | 104 | 143 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 384 | $2.2B | 84,146,812 | 37 | 156 | 105 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 394 | $2.7B | 86,022,936 | 49 | 146 | 96 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 379 | $2.6B | 79,582,767 | 44 | 153 | 91 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 375 | $2.5B | 77,089,395 | 56 | 153 | 73 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 343 | $2.0B | 67,272,889 | 53 | 135 | 76 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 306 | $2.0B | 63,511,970 | 35 | 124 | 74 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 297 | $2.3B | 72,138,670 | 41 | 113 | 70 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 286 | $1.7B | 60,669,057 | 42 | 109 | 58 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 254 | $1.4B | 52,191,487 | 40 | 97 | 63 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 232 | $1.4B | 49,830,750 | 42 | 79 | 57 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 204 | $1.3B | 50,166,072 | 67 | 73 | 27 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 162 | $1.1B | 50,991,637 | 39 | 63 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 140 | $1.1B | 49,906,499 | 54 | 68 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 104 | $774.9M | 36,359,691 | 31 | 54 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 80 | $857.1M | 30,739,870 | 52 | 19 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $506.2M | 14,885,063 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |