BSQUARE CORP (BSQR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 20 quarters.
23
Reporting holders
$3.5M
Reported value
1.3%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | $1.9M | 1,585,711 | 0.88% | 4q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $660.3K | 564,349 | 0.00% | 20q | -1.0%-$6.4K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $272.7K | 233,109 | 0.00% | 20q | -3.9%-$11.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $155.8K | 130,847 | 0.00% | 20q | -7.7%-$13.0K |
| BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC WEALTH, LLC | $148.2K | 126,668 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $120.6K | 103,100 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.0%+$1.2K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $69.4K | 58,332 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $59.0K | 50,400 | 0.00% | 8q | -11.6%-$7.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $36.8K | 17,860 | 0.00% | 12q | -49.5%-$36.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $35.2K | 30,120 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $29.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.6%-$11.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $17.4K | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $13.0K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | $5.3K | 4,500 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.5K | 3,812 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.2% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.0K | 880 | 0.00% | 9q | -0.9% |
| Cutler Group LLC / CA | $1.0K | 861 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $657 | 562 | 0.00% | 14q | +5.8% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $24 | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $20 | 17 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14 | 12 | 0.00% | 11q | -97.7% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $3.5M | 2,936,161 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $4.0M | 3,029,834 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $3.4M | 2,977,299 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $3.4M | 2,909,326 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $1.6M | 1,224,221 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $1.9M | 1,295,194 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $3.2M | 1,632,256 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 26 | $4.9M | 2,374,498 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 16.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $7.5M | 1,928,568 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 37.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 24 | $14.8M | 2,280,160 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 26.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 32 | $10.9M | 2,645,476 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 19 | $3.6M | 2,312,138 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 12 | $3.0M | 2,208,858 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 12 | $3.6M | 2,294,589 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 13 | $2.3M | 2,376,324 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 17 | $3.5M | 2,550,136 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 15 | $3.2M | 2,660,999 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 15 | $3.3M | 2,878,717 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 15 | $5.5M | 2,794,085 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 14 | $4.5M | 2,895,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |