INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD (BSCR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$77.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-385
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLWM | $28.9M | 1,480,882 | 4.61% | 27q | +9.8%+$2.6M |
| Ledgewood Wealth Advisors, LLC | $11.0M | 562,979 | 6.06% | 12q | +2.4%+$260.8K |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $10.8M | 554,202 | 0.59% | 14q | +6.3%+$638.6K |
| Red Spruce Capital, LLC | $10.1M | 515,804 | 3.56% | 25q | -0.7%-$71.5K |
| S.E.E.D. Planning Group LLC | $4.2M | 214,427 | 1.03% | 11q | -1.1%-$45.4K |
| Horizons Wealth Management | $4.0M | 204,575 | 2.49% | 17q | +3.7%+$143.9K |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $1.5M | 77,469 | 0.10% | 20q | +451.7%+$1.2M |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $1.3M | 66,010 | 0.26% | 4q | +1.1%+$13.9K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 65,664 | 0.02% | 26q | +22.9%+$239.8K |
| Kessler Investment Group, LLC | $1.2M | 59,887 | 0.56% | 17q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $959.5K | 49,092 | 0.01% | 7q | -28.9%-$390.9K |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $703.0K | 35,947 | 0.35% | 15q | HELD |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $237.8K | 12,168 | 0.01% | 8q | -2.7%-$6.7K |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $225.1K | 11,516 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| FC Advisory LLC | $221.6K | 11,336 | 0.06% | 2q | +1.1%+$2.3K |
| EASTERN BANK | $118.8K | 6,078 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $80.3K | 4,106 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | $62.8K | 3,212 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $30.4K | 1,557 | 0.02% | 13q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $19.2K | 983 | 0.00% | 10q | +29.3%+$4.4K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $8.2K | 418 | 0.00% | 9q | -94.4%-$136.8K |
| CX Institutional | $30 | 1,530 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $77.0M | 3,938,312 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 406 | $3.7B | 188,133,642 | 32 | 173 | 110 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 400 | $4.0B | 205,467,268 | 36 | 193 | 91 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 383 | $3.6B | 183,001,401 | 29 | 195 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 353 | $3.4B | 174,178,199 | 19 | 183 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 356 | $3.0B | 154,451,726 | 24 | 173 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 348 | $2.6B | 132,115,603 | 34 | 190 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 330 | $18.5B | 951,127,017 | 41 | 165 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 292 | $1.6B | 83,176,369 | 32 | 170 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 270 | $1.4B | 73,979,474 | 31 | 149 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 252 | $1.6B | 84,156,651 | 30 | 144 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 247 | $1.2B | 62,532,346 | 37 | 122 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 211 | $12.9B | 689,659,858 | 24 | 108 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 198 | $719.3M | 37,822,684 | 22 | 101 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 182 | $638.8M | 33,094,687 | 26 | 103 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 165 | $512.6M | 26,958,118 | 43 | 63 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 124 | $352.1M | 18,891,826 | 22 | 44 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 109 | $326.9M | 16,881,082 | 18 | 39 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 98 | $291.6M | 14,452,790 | 14 | 34 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 98 | $284.7M | 13,208,759 | 10 | 39 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 83 | $250.2M | 11,454,965 | 9 | 43 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 78 | $238.5M | 10,881,619 | 9 | 38 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 80 | $219.3M | 10,147,249 | 9 | 39 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 79 | $198.7M | 8,874,779 | 11 | 37 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 65 | $167.0M | 7,566,433 | 12 | 28 | 10 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 57 | $147.5M | 6,770,518 | 13 | 25 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 52 | $89.5M | 4,516,519 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 38 | $46.2M | 2,206,747 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 35 | $31.2M | 1,495,469 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 33 | $35.2M | 1,717,700 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 27 | $21.4M | 1,082,414 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 24 | $27.6M | 1,467,387 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |