TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COMPA (BROG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2019, across 4 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$185.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $27.1M | 2,648,711 | 0.48% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $21.9M | 2,142,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $15.4M | 1,500,000 | 2.36% | 3q | +66.7%+$6.1M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $14.9M | 1,455,646 | 0.89% | 4q | +57.5%+$5.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $14.1M | 1,375,000 | 0.55% | 4q | +189.5%+$9.2M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $11.1M | 1,086,385 | 1.85% | 4q | +393.4%+$8.9M |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $11.1M | 1,079,488 | 2.24% | 4q | +29.3%+$2.5M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $8.2M | 798,900 | 0.20% | 2q | +8.2%+$619.5K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $7.4M | 721,500 | 0.15% | 2q | -21.7%-$2.0M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $6.2M | 601,600 | 0.80% | 4q | -24.4%-$2.0M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.4M | 430,000 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $4.4M | 428,850 | 0.64% | 4q | -23.1%-$1.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4M | 425,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +142.9%+$2.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.90% | new | FIRST |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $2.8M | 270,000 | 0.81% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.3M | 227,465 | 0.25% | 4q | +175.8%+$1.5M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 224,454 | 0.03% | 4q | -30.7%-$1.0M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.13% | 4q | -71.4%-$2.6M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $253.0K | 24,663 | 0.06% | new | FIRST |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 198 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2019 | 25 | $185.2M | 18,089,860 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 28 | $175.3M | 17,264,872 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 25 | $137.9M | 13,757,785 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 23 | $132.3M | 13,463,077 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |