BLACKROCK ETF TRUST II (BRLN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 15 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$22.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.6M | 130,261 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.4%+$569.6K |
| Sunrise Financial Services, LLC | $2.7M | 52,352 | 1.58% | 3q | +8.9%+$217.3K |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 36,311 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Turning Point Benefit Group, Inc. | $1.6M | 31,380 | 0.69% | 3q | +11.3%+$161.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.3M | 26,223 | 0.00% | 11q | +50.7%+$449.1K |
| Sovran Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 22,000 | 0.08% | 2q | +88.8%+$524.8K |
| Outlook Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 19,968 | 0.22% | 12q | -34.4%-$534.1K |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $728.5K | 14,312 | 0.50% | 7q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $708.4K | 13,919 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.2%+$28.4K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $678.1K | 13,322 | 0.00% | 2q | +191.3%+$445.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $662.0K | 13,001 | 0.00% | 10q | +31.4%+$158.2K |
| Medallion Wealth Advisors, LLC | $528.9K | 10,390 | 0.17% | 7q | -24.8%-$174.1K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $458.0K | 8,998 | 0.01% | 10q | +1.0%+$4.4K |
| Occidental Asset Management, LLC | $372.8K | 7,324 | 0.04% | 2q | +57.6%+$136.3K |
| Realta Investment Advisors | $344.4K | 6,767 | 0.11% | 6q | -1.4%-$4.9K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $320.4K | 6,296 | 0.08% | 4q | +5.2%+$15.8K |
| Mariner, LLC | $294.6K | 5,788 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $269.3K | 5,290 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $254.2K | 5,050 | 0.01% | 9q | -6.0%-$16.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $241.8K | 4,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $233.8K | 4,593 | 0.01% | 4q | -82.5%-$1.1M |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $62.1K | 1,221 | 0.00% | 2q | +90.2%+$29.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $31.5K | 618 | 0.00% | 8q | -40.3%-$21.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $25.4K | 500 | 0.00% | 3q | -83.3%-$127.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.8K | 212 | 0.00% | 6q | +123.2%+$6.0K |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $3.6K | 70 | 0.00% | 5q | -99.5%-$711.1K |
| WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC | $2.7K | 54 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.5K | 50 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $56 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $22.4M | 441,021 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $20.0M | 394,624 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $23.4M | 454,022 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 24 | $22.1M | 423,314 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $23.6M | 455,322 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 21 | $22.9M | 441,197 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $17.7M | 337,885 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 12 | $11.9M | 284,507 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 11 | $8.4M | 159,324 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 9 | $13.0M | 245,029 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 5 | $8.4M | 159,952 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 3 | $12.9M | 244,319 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | $15.0M | 287,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 1 | $14.8M | 287,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 2 | $15.6M | 306,172 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |