BP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP (BPMP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 14 quarters.
66
Reporting holders
$644.0M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $155.8M | 9,205,965 | 0.02% | 18q | -8.0%-$13.6M |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $104.8M | 6,193,464 | 0.11% | 11q | +21.8%+$18.7M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $97.3M | 5,748,695 | 0.01% | 14q | +33.4%+$24.4M |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND ADVISORS, L.P. | $48.9M | 2,892,264 | 6.30% | 2q | +801.0%+$43.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $38.5M | 2,276,294 | 0.01% | 14q | +105.7%+$19.8M |
| UBS Group AG | $37.7M | 2,229,182 | 0.01% | 14q | +43.0%+$11.3M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $31.1M | 1,836,063 | 0.02% | 14q | +50.2%+$10.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $24.1M | 1,425,942 | 0.00% | 14q | +86.3%+$11.2M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $23.3M | 1,377,657 | 0.02% | 14q | -9.0%-$2.3M |
| ING GROEP NV | $15.8M | 935,800 | 0.16% | 2q | +39.9%+$4.5M |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $10.2M | 602,200 | 1.27% | 2q | +66.8%+$4.1M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.9M | 346,551 | 0.00% | 14q | -50.2%-$5.9M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.8M | 341,770 | 0.00% | 11q | +33.7%+$1.5M |
| Blackstone Inc. | $4.3M | 254,654 | 0.01% | 8q | -12.2%-$596.8K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.3M | 193,987 | 0.03% | 2q | +31.2%+$781.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.2M | 192,081 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.6M | 151,154 | 0.03% | 2q | -87.7%-$18.2M |
| Heronetta Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 146,000 | 1.59% | 14q | HELD |
| SPIRIT OF AMERICA MANAGEMENT CORP/NY | $2.4M | 141,496 | 0.47% | 14q | +1.4%+$33.8K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.9M | 109,501 | 0.17% | 2q | +26.5%+$388.0K |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 106,615 | 0.07% | 14q | -2.4%-$43.6K |
| Virtus ETF Advisers LLC | $1.8M | 104,162 | 0.79% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.6M | 96,453 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $1.6M | 96,147 | 0.03% | 12q | -17.0%-$332.4K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.6M | 95,479 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.3M | 77,431 | 0.19% | 14q | -52.6%-$1.5M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M | 11,453 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $1.2M | 69,000 | 0.00% | 14q | -6.8%-$84.6K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.0M | 60,306 | 0.00% | 14q | +8.1%+$76.7K |
| ALBERT D MASON INC | $939.0K | 55,520 | 0.60% | 13q | HELD |
| Northeast Financial Consultants Inc | $829.0K | 49,000 | 0.05% | 14q | HELD |
| Pinnacle Holdings, LLC | $734.2K | 43,390 | 0.29% | 14q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $731.0K | 43,200 | 0.00% | 7q | +38.9%+$204.7K |
| Kellner Capital, LLC | $719.0K | 42,500 | 0.54% | 2q | HELD |
| Vident Investment Advisory, LLC | $700.0K | 41,375 | 0.02% | 9q | +7.6%+$49.2K |
| Tortoise Index Solutions, LLC | $700.0K | 41,375 | 0.13% | 14q | +7.6%+$49.2K |
| Avestar Capital, LLC | $601.0K | 35,525 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $592.0K | 33,792 | 0.00% | 9q | +83.4%+$269.2K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $483.0K | 28,532 | 0.01% | 14q | +18.9%+$76.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $473.0K | 27,970 | 0.00% | 7q | +17.9%+$72.0K |
| Alphastar Capital Management, LLC | $447.0K | 26,429 | 0.04% | 2q | +149.3%+$267.7K |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $445.0K | 26,324 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| Moors & Cabot, Inc. | $391.0K | 23,085 | 0.02% | 14q | -43.6%-$302.3K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $389.0K | 23,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $380.0K | 22,453 | 0.00% | 14q | -4.7%-$18.6K |
| HighTower Trust Services, LTA | $370.0K | 21,842 | 0.04% | 14q | HELD |
| Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC | $282.0K | 16,688 | 0.21% | 7q | -18.1%-$62.3K |
| Stockman Wealth Management, Inc. | $254.0K | 15,000 | 0.05% | 14q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $193.0K | 11,425 | 0.00% | 2q | -52.8%-$215.5K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $169.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Autumn Glory Partners, LLC | $169.0K | 10,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $157.0K | 9,300 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $84.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Estabrook Capital Management | $67.7K | 4,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -20.0%-$16.9K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $46.0K | 2,713 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.4%+$11.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $42.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 13q | +1566.7%+$39.5K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $39.0K | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $35.0K | 2,050 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $28.0K | 1,658 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $19.0K | 1,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $9.0K | 543 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spire Wealth Management | $9.0K | 517 | 0.00% | 5q | -33.0%-$4.4K |
| CLEAR STREET MARKETS LLC | $3.0K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $2.0K | 90 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.0K | options only | 0.00% | 13q | OPTIONS |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 75 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 66 | $644.0M | 37,995,937 | 10 | 23 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 74 | $506.5M | 32,686,604 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 61 | $366.1M | 27,246,148 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 83 | $426.5M | 29,171,917 | 6 | 23 | 31 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 87 | $416.5M | 32,418,896 | 14 | 16 | 37 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 83 | $397.8M | 37,291,115 | 14 | 19 | 32 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 87 | $401.9M | 40,418,391 | 8 | 26 | 29 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 89 | $471.3M | 40,963,613 | 12 | 27 | 33 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 92 | $381.2M | 40,691,694 | 10 | 34 | 33 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 102 | $691.1M | 44,058,811 | 8 | 31 | 42 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 103 | $655.1M | 44,671,934 | 11 | 27 | 36 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 98 | $716.5M | 46,007,485 | 12 | 31 | 35 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 97 | $774.4M | 53,472,537 | 18 | 33 | 29 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 88 | $780.6M | 50,205,652 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1% |