BANNER ACQUISITION CORP (BNNR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 6 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$171.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $30.4M | 2,970,000 | 3.12% | 5q | +100.0%+$15.2M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $15.2M | 1,485,000 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $15.2M | 1,485,000 | 0.30% | 6q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.0M | 1,464,034 | 0.55% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $7.5M | 728,334 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.7M | 657,212 | 0.13% | 6q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $6.6M | 640,000 | 0.02% | 6q | +3.2%+$204.8K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $4.7M | 456,413 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $4.3M | 421,414 | 1.38% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.6M | 356,254 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $3.6M | 347,883 | 0.78% | 2q | +8820.1%+$3.5M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.2M | 312,885 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.1M | 303,572 | 0.01% | 4q | +100.0%+$1.6M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.19% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.14% | 6q | -52.0%-$3.3M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $3.0M | 295,457 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.0M | 290,333 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $2.6M | 253,400 | 0.79% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.7M | 169,643 | 0.10% | 5q | +173.0%+$1.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 167,600 | 0.00% | 5q | -36.2%-$973.9K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.5M | 148,168 | 0.05% | 5q | -0.9%-$13.3K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.4M | 140,565 | 0.34% | 6q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $1.4M | 139,070 | 0.79% | 6q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.4M | 135,834 | 0.21% | 2q | +18.1%+$213.3K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.4M | 133,833 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $1.2M | 112,586 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.1M | 108,408 | 0.52% | 2q | +1788.6%+$1.1M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.0M | 98,604 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $972.8K | 95,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $844.4K | 82,462 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $768.0K | 75,000 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $761.6K | 74,377 | 0.28% | 4q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $728.1K | 71,100 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $563.2K | 55,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $533.3K | 52,078 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $518.0K | 50,619 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $513.0K | 50,186 | 0.45% | 4q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $512.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $506.4K | 49,456 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $480.4K | 46,913 | 0.38% | 6q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $384.7K | 37,570 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $370.7K | 36,200 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $227.0K | 22,212 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $220.2K | 21,500 | 0.08% | 6q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $197.1K | 19,247 | 0.00% | 4q | -11.0%-$24.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $195.6K | 19,104 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.7%-$33.7K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $181.0K | 13,102 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $125.0K | 12,203 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $113.7K | 11,100 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 185 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.6K | 160 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.6%-$6.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 55 | $171.2M | 16,716,276 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 51 | $140.6M | 13,951,012 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $123.5M | 12,461,958 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $123.3M | 12,500,158 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $110.9M | 11,260,045 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $91.1M | 9,335,259 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |