BLEUACACIA LTD (BLEUR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 11 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$5.1M
Reported value
86.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.4M | options only | 0.01% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $90.9K | 2,912,865 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $74.4K | 2,475,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Clear Street Derivatives LLC | $54.5K | 1,748,132 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $45.3K | 1,452,469 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $40.4K | 1,296,296 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $40.4K | 1,294,306 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $33.7K | 1,123,300 | 0.02% | 11q | -6.3%-$2.2K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $24.0K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $18.7K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $18.1K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $17.7K | 566,667 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $17.6K | 585,344 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $17.6K | 563,750 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.1K | 548,569 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $15.6K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $14.0K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Parkwood LLC | $13.0K | 660,200 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $13.0K | 416,292 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $12.6K | 403,446 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $12.5K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $12.4K | 398,436 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.3K | 330,960 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $7.6K | 243,377 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.2K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $6.2K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $6.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $6.0K | 192,312 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| III Capital Management | $5.5K | 175,727 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.4% |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $4.7K | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $4.2K | 140,794 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.0K | 128,265 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.5K | 113,603 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$3.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 95,175 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.9K | 142,915 | 0.00% | 4q | +90.6%+$1.4K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.5K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.4K | 75,484 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.0K | 64,600 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.9K | 60,613 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6K | 52,873 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 32,477 | 0.00% | 5q | +21.1% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $335 | 16,600 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.6% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $17 | 550 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 47 | $5.1M | 21,941,397 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 86.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 50 | $5.3M | 22,534,562 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 82.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 49 | $5.5M | 22,526,514 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 79.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 48 | $5.3M | 21,652,769 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 51 | $5.4M | 22,506,453 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 79.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 49 | $5.9M | 22,479,333 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 71.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 51 | $4.9M | 20,734,199 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 85.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $11.5M | 22,390,154 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 83.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $11.6M | 21,603,293 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 80.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 44 | $11.8M | 20,727,357 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 78.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $11.9M | 18,161,579 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 78.1% |