BNY MELLON ETF TRUST (BKMC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$562.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RPOA Advisors, Inc. | $428.7M | 3,459,848 | 12.21% | 11q | +93.8%+$207.5M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $80.3M | 648,070 | 0.01% | 24q | +17.7%+$12.1M |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $10.2M | 82,344 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $8.0M | 64,532 | 0.16% | 23q | -7.2%-$617.3K |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC | $5.7M | 142,329 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.7M | 142,329 | 0.10% | 9q | +182.1%+$3.7M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.2M | 25,679 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 14,856 | 0.00% | 2q | +207.3%+$1.2M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.8M | 14,191 | 0.00% | 22q | +5.7%+$95.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.5M | 11,879 | 0.00% | 15q | +22.6%+$271.5K |
| Zhang Financial LLC | $1.3M | 10,425 | 0.04% | 19q | -8.8%-$124.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.2M | 9,692 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.4%+$17.1K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.2M | 9,646 | 0.00% | 16q | +85.0%+$549.0K |
| Symphony Financial, Ltd. Co. | $1.1M | 8,795 | 0.12% | 4q | +2.3%+$24.6K |
| SENTINEL PENSION ADVISORS, LLC | $1.1M | 26,224 | 0.14% | 9q | +260.8%+$762.2K |
| Key Financial Inc | $954.6K | 7,705 | 0.16% | 9q | +6.2%+$56.0K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $945.6K | 7,632 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.4%+$12.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $689.2K | 5,563 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.1%-$29.4K |
| CRUX WEALTH ADVISORS | $641.5K | 5,177 | 0.22% | 6q | -2.8%-$18.7K |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $613.8K | 4,954 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Sunrise Financial Services, LLC | $612.8K | 4,946 | 0.36% | 3q | -1.3%-$7.8K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $501.0K | 4,045 | 0.02% | 7q | -95.3%-$10.2M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $448.0K | 3,614 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $432.0K | 3,487 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $422.8K | 3,434 | 0.00% | 2q | +114.6%+$225.8K |
| FMR LLC | $392.1K | 3,165 | 0.00% | 11q | +87.7%+$183.2K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $384.4K | 3,103 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.9%+$83.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $283.0K | 2,284 | 0.00% | 8q | +724.5%+$248.7K |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. | $275.3K | 6,666 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.3%-$12.3K |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | $273.8K | 2,210 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.0%-$11.3K |
| Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC | $258.2K | 2,084 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PATRIOT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | $247.8K | 2,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| M&T Bank Corp | $223.0K | 1,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $221.0K | 1,784 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arlington Trust Co LLC | $156.1K | 1,260 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $82.4K | 665 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $72.4K | 584 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $61.6K | 497 | 0.00% | 20q | -50.3%-$62.4K |
| Kings Path Partners LLC | $24.3K | 196 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.0%-$24.3K |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $20.2K | 163 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $14.8K | 119 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $9.2K | 74 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.6K | 21 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $2.2K | 18 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2 | 0 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $562.0M | 4,750,089 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $302.0M | 2,736,024 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | $579.6M | 5,304,008 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | $572.3M | 5,275,494 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $497.9M | 4,858,998 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 29 | $471.1M | 4,930,749 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 34 | $488.4M | 4,807,666 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $481.0M | 4,717,457 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $436.0M | 4,629,888 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 23 | $457.9M | 4,623,272 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $412.1M | 4,547,668 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $48.0M | 601,369 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 15 | $42.2M | 498,253 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $40.7M | 500,970 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 15 | $37.4M | 477,039 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $31.7M | 439,879 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $46.7M | 619,961 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 15 | $42.8M | 475,507 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 15 | $57.7M | 608,602 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 10 | $50.7M | 569,999 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $52.4M | 585,628 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 6 | $48.4M | 576,851 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 4 | $23.9M | 307,968 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 2 | $2.0M | 31,089 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $2.4M | 38,859 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |