BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA (BIP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Grove Capital LLC | $2.9M | 82,600 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | $2.8M | 78,240 | 1.20% | 28q | -2.3%-$66.3K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $535.9K | 15,075 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $216.2K | 6,081 | 0.00% | 10q | -24.2%-$68.9K |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | $208.9K | 5,876 | 0.02% | 32q | -14.0%-$34.0K |
| EASTERN BANK | $159.9K | 4,499 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $61.4K | 1,723 | 0.02% | 28q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $60.3K | 1,697 | 0.01% | 22q | HELD |
| Bank & Trust Co | $40.0K | 1,125 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $15.1K | 425 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $10.8K | 303 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $7.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | -71.4%-$17.8K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5K | 71 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.7%-$2.6K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $1.8K | 50 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $389 | 11 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-05 | 13G/A | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 5.1% |
| 2026-07-23 | 13D/A | BROOKFIELD CORPORATIONwith 1 co-filers | 31.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $7.0M | 197,976 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 358 | $9.8B | 260,870,965 | 22 | 111 | 92 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 356 | $9.6B | 260,018,747 | 35 | 93 | 109 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 350 | $9.6B | 266,738,004 | 29 | 104 | 91 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 328 | $8.8B | 262,580,044 | 27 | 102 | 86 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 330 | $10.5B | 309,662,755 | 31 | 102 | 106 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 326 | $8.2B | 275,274,667 | 25 | 84 | 94 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 337 | $9.5B | 294,049,530 | 23 | 79 | 98 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 352 | $9.5B | 271,288,100 | 55 | 85 | 89 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 326 | $7.2B | 261,984,592 | 32 | 82 | 100 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 335 | $8.6B | 274,631,399 | 33 | 89 | 92 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 334 | $8.6B | 271,220,997 | 32 | 77 | 101 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 323 | $8.1B | 271,423,306 | 27 | 69 | 96 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 334 | $9.7B | 264,962,714 | 29 | 67 | 102 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 325 | $8.5B | 251,269,228 | 26 | 75 | 99 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 327 | $7.7B | 246,360,005 | 34 | 69 | 94 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 329 | $9.9B | 269,015,250 | 21 | 79 | 90 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 353 | $9.9B | 257,276,606 | 31 | 301 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 358 | $11.2B | 168,474,611 | 27 | 92 | 95 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 352 | $10.3B | 168,125,426 | 37 | 100 | 63 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 316 | $9.1B | 159,451,688 | 29 | 81 | 73 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 326 | $8.7B | 156,423,485 | 29 | 88 | 74 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 321 | $8.4B | 155,811,139 | 32 | 85 | 91 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 326 | $7.6B | 150,921,146 | 33 | 90 | 83 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 308 | $7.3B | 150,435,965 | 33 | 78 | 92 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 303 | $6.3B | 151,758,681 | 39 | 70 | 104 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 292 | $5.3B | 146,172,413 | 27 | 90 | 93 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 312 | $7.1B | 141,339,010 | 24 | 66 | 92 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 289 | $7.1B | 142,413,124 | 25 | 84 | 88 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 278 | $5.9B | 136,410,935 | 30 | 79 | 76 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 274 | $5.7B | 135,917,100 | 34 | 68 | 79 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 262 | $4.6B | 133,564,390 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.1% |