BLACKROCK ETF TRUST II (BINC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 14 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $21.7M | 427,948 | 2.43% | 12q | +8.4%+$1.7M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $20.5M | 404,435 | 0.14% | 11q | +4.4%+$859.7K |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $18.6M | 367,595 | 2.68% | 11q | +4.2%+$745.7K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $13.2M | 259,389 | 1.56% | 10q | -22.2%-$3.8M |
| Global Wealth Strategies & Associates | $12.7M | 249,469 | 2.32% | 11q | -6.7%-$908.7K |
| RFG - Bristol Wealth Advisors, LLC | $10.7M | 209,717 | 2.54% | 5q | +8.3%+$817.1K |
| McNaughton Wealth Management, LLC | $7.8M | 154,300 | 2.74% | 7q | +10.9%+$772.7K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $6.6M | 131,180 | 1.51% | 11q | +17.2%+$974.5K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $6.6M | 130,162 | 0.69% | 5q | +5.0%+$316.4K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $6.3M | 124,523 | 3.31% | 9q | -11.8%-$844.9K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.1M | 80,053 | 0.26% | 4q | -0.5%-$21.0K |
| Box Hill Private Wealth LLC | $3.9M | 76,127 | 2.81% | 4q | +42.0%+$1.1M |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $3.6M | 71,192 | 0.84% | 11q | -5.6%-$213.7K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $3.6M | 71,026 | 0.68% | 12q | +7.0%+$236.7K |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 68,366 | 0.68% | 4q | +97.1%+$1.7M |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $2.7M | 53,512 | 0.31% | 8q | +2.8%+$73.2K |
| FSA Investment Group, LLC | $2.4M | 48,199 | 0.78% | 3q | -12.6%-$354.1K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.2M | 44,164 | 1.52% | 4q | -2.2%-$51.5K |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $2.1M | 41,351 | 0.64% | new | NEW |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $1.9M | 37,023 | 1.11% | 8q | +16.7%+$269.6K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $1.8M | 35,648 | 0.05% | 11q | -1.3%-$24.7K |
| Whalen Wealth Management Inc. | $1.6M | 31,718 | 0.69% | new | NEW |
| Cassilly Financial Group LLC | $1.2M | 23,148 | 0.79% | 4q | -51.6%-$1.3M |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $1.2M | 22,971 | 0.85% | 4q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $958.0K | 18,862 | 0.15% | 3q | +122.8%+$528.1K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $762.0K | 15,004 | 0.05% | 11q | +16.9%+$110.4K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $676.4K | 13,317 | 0.02% | 11q | +6.1%+$38.7K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $501.5K | 9,918 | 0.38% | 4q | -5.9%-$31.3K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $483.8K | 9,526 | 0.37% | 7q | -1.6%-$7.9K |
| Trust Co | $453.9K | 8,936 | 0.04% | 4q | +73.1%+$191.7K |
| Oak Grove Capital LLC | $391.1K | 7,700 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $391.0K | 7,697 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Cooper Financial Group | $226.8K | 4,466 | 0.02% | 9q | -5.5%-$13.3K |
| Wealth Group Ltd | $215.2K | 4,255 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Pathway Financial Advisors LLC | $205.0K | 4,037 | 0.02% | 3q | -24.5%-$66.6K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $115.9K | 2,282 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $109.1K | 2,148 | 0.00% | 9q | -27.2%-$40.8K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $98.3K | 1,935 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $29.3K | 576 | 0.02% | 2q | -9.3%-$3.0K |
| Investors Research Corp | $4.7K | 93 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $2.2K | 44 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | 13G | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 5.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 | $166.2M | 3,274,012 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 782 | $15.0B | 285,804,628 | 72 | 325 | 319 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 780 | $15.5B | 297,842,183 | 87 | 382 | 246 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 741 | $13.2B | 249,714,349 | 91 | 462 | 96 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 631 | $11.7B | 220,068,637 | 78 | 424 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 582 | $8.8B | 166,784,794 | 63 | 369 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 561 | $8.0B | 153,607,897 | 80 | 334 | 104 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 517 | $29.6B | 568,262,088 | 79 | 302 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 428 | $5.7B | 105,978,738 | 79 | 281 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 368 | $3.9B | 74,855,490 | 70 | 224 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 310 | $2.6B | 49,495,597 | 234 | 63 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 80 | $663.3M | 12,688,834 | 53 | 15 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $99.2M | 1,967,775 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 11 | $58.6M | 1,155,221 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |