BENESSERE CAPITAL ACQUSTN CO (BENER)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$3.2M
Reported value
73.6%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $1.1M | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $934.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $259.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $203.0K | 1,500,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +8.3%+$15.6K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $120.0K | 885,316 | 0.01% | 7q | -9.4%-$12.4K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $102.0K | 754,929 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $77.0K | 570,776 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $53.0K | 395,900 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $53.0K | 395,900 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $46.0K | 341,740 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $45.0K | 331,810 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | $34.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $27.0K | 195,980 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $11.0K | 78,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.0K | 51,818 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.1% |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $6.0K | 41,882 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.0K | 38,926 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $5.0K | 35,510 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $4.0K | 29,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $4.0K | 29,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $3.0K | 23,197 | 0.00% | 2q | +28.2% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.0K | 23,177 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0K | 13,036 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $2.0K | 13,277 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| B. Riley Financial, Inc. | $1.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 10,323 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $3.2M | 6,121,997 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 73.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $3.3M | 5,997,656 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 74.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $4.0M | 4,995,445 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 72.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 30 | $13.4M | 5,085,300 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 84.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 18 | $2.3M | 7,188,659 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $2.8M | 6,165,381 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $2.4M | 7,191,631 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |