BLOCKCHAIN COINVSTRS ACQ CRP (BCSAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 12 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$172.3K
Reported value
4.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | $30.2M | 2,636,889? | 3.02% | 11q | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $34.0K | 1,483,870 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $21.8K | 950,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $11.1K | 486,100 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $10.3K | 450,211 | 0.00% | 5q | +14.0%+$1.3K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $8.6K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $7.6K | 377,552 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $6.9K | 300,000 | 0.67% | 3q | -25.0%-$2.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $6.5K | 272,991 | 0.00% | 11q | +36.5%+$1.7K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $5.7K | 249,700 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.7K | 249,400 | 0.00% | 11q | -19.0%-$1.3K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $5.3K | 232,162 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.6K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $4.5K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $4.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.8K | 189,873 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.4K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.2K | 136,400 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $3.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.9K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 11q | -41.8%-$2.1K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.4K | 145,790 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.6% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $2.3K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 12q | -49.4%-$2.2K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.7K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.1K | 50,400 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $572 | 24,999 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $401 | 17,428 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $343 | 15,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $208 | 9,064 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $57 | 2,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $5 | 230,544? | 0.00% | 11q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $172.3K | 7,388,440 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $494.4K | 8,201,497 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 39 | $1.3M | 8,314,121 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $1.4M | 8,522,160 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 66.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $1.4M | 9,103,631 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 69.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $1.4M | 9,620,862 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 64.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 44 | $1.9M | 9,023,777 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 46.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $1.5M | 9,435,502 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 58.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $2.2M | 9,047,021 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 68.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 41 | $2.2M | 8,263,861 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 68.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $4.7M | 7,920,088 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 32.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 4 | $697.0K | 995,000 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |