BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA (BBVA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$11.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-510
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 84,079 | 0.02% | 16q | +3.7%+$82.7K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $2.0M | 71,069 | 0.43% | 24q | +112.1%+$1.0M |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $1.3M | 47,858 | 0.11% | 8q | HELD |
| CHICKASAW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 46,714 | 0.05% | 32q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.0M | 35,975 | 0.03% | 12q | +11.4%+$102.7K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $571.2K | 20,496 | 0.01% | 16q | +13.7%+$68.8K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $548.5K | 19,681 | 0.02% | 3q | +43.3%+$165.7K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $511.3K | 19,536 | 0.01% | 13q | +20.2%+$85.8K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $502.3K | 19,134 | 0.01% | 8q | +1.7%+$8.6K |
| RIVERSEDGE ADVISORS, LLC | $454.5K | 16,308 | 0.06% | 5q | +8.8%+$36.9K |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | $345.7K | 12,405 | 0.16% | 15q | +6.1%+$19.7K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $210.9K | 7,567 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $41.4K | 1,485 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $39.4K | 1,414 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.8%-$13.7K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $31.4K | 1,127 | 0.02% | 8q | +53.5%+$11.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $25.4K | 911 | 0.00% | 2q | +192.9%+$16.7K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $23.3K | 836 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.9K | 822 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $16.0K | 573 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $7.4K | 266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $5.4K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $1.6K | 59 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $1.0K | 36 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $752 | 27 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $2 | 77 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 | $11.3M | 408,578 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 534 | $4.7B | 185,241,011 | 72 | 226 | 129 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 493 | $4.1B | 187,190,808 | 46 | 185 | 166 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 492 | $4.2B | 180,711,615 | 66 | 196 | 119 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 446 | $3.7B | 191,534,220 | 57 | 157 | 135 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 435 | $3.1B | 197,633,659 | 58 | 208 | 79 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 423 | $2.5B | 184,543,423 | 60 | 154 | 136 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 399 | $1.9B | 195,388,872 | 39 | 129 | 136 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 395 | $2.2B | 202,691,098 | 50 | 155 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 380 | $1.9B | 191,154,665 | 40 | 165 | 100 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 361 | $2.3B | 191,758,835 | 43 | 138 | 90 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 344 | $1.7B | 187,250,101 | 52 | 129 | 81 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 297 | $1.4B | 173,363,271 | 24 | 111 | 75 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 290 | $1.3B | 169,008,481 | 39 | 101 | 75 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 281 | $1.2B | 169,347,084 | 41 | 103 | 72 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 263 | $978.8M | 162,757,186 | 43 | 86 | 67 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 240 | $716.9M | 161,004,466 | 29 | 68 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 261 | $710.8M | 156,938,416 | 23 | 76 | 105 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 271 | $935.5M | 163,746,181 | 30 | 98 | 89 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 270 | $985.7M | 166,797,078 | 25 | 76 | 94 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 270 | $1.1B | 160,003,506 | 27 | 109 | 62 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 269 | $994.3M | 158,945,378 | 40 | 67 | 88 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 255 | $823.5M | 156,956,861 | 35 | 79 | 62 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 237 | $645.8M | 129,868,854 | 37 | 83 | 58 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 206 | $385.7M | 139,846,858 | 28 | 63 | 63 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 203 | $507.1M | 148,414,897 | 28 | 63 | 69 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 214 | $456.6M | 148,660,265 | 31 | 77 | 64 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 232 | $908.4M | 162,111,293 | 35 | 61 | 86 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 222 | $1.1B | 206,611,248 | 28 | 69 | 69 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 224 | $1.1B | 192,272,494 | 36 | 89 | 51 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 226 | $1.1B | 191,261,578 | 29 | 85 | 56 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 224 | $953.0M | 176,384,620 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.7% |