BRIDGER AEROSPACE GRP HLDGS (BAERW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 15 quarters.
Institutions report 6,765,258 shares against 58,826,140 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $622.7K | 2,223,836 | 0.00% | 14q | -1.3%-$8.1K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $449.4K | 1,604,853 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $252.7K | 902,592 | 0.00% | 5q | +8.5%+$19.9K |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $192.0K | 100,000? | 0.01% | 4q | |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $127.0K | 66,062? | 0.05% | 2q | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $98.6K | 352,122 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.9%-$5.1K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $93.8K | options only | 0.00% | 14q | OPTIONS |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $77.0K | 274,854 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $54.7K | 195,399 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | $49.0K | 175,000 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $44.3K | 158,352 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $28.4K | 101,400 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $28.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $25.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Greenland Capital Management LP | $24.0K | 85,546 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $13.2K | 47,317 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $12.0K | 44,104 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $11.6K | 41,500 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $11.0K | 39,240 | 0.00% | 14q | -32.5%-$5.3K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $10.2K | 36,478 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $8.4K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -14.3%-$1.4K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.0K | 28,551 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $7.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.2K | 11,445 | 0.00% | 14q | -39.0%-$2.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.1K | 11,008 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $3.0K | 10,599 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-18 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 26 | $2.3M | 6,765,258 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 27 | $3.0M | 6,751,737 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 31 | $2.0M | 8,602,583 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 32 | $827.9K | 9,906,402 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $843.7K | 10,606,233 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $541.7K | 9,627,973 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | $463.5K | 10,353,587 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 40 | $782.5K | 12,110,755 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 39 | $1.7M | 12,474,915 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 42 | $2.5M | 12,528,341 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 45 | $2.7M | 11,809,736 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 48 | $3.4M | 10,606,271 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 9.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 52 | $3.7M | 10,517,057 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 41.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 53 | $3.4M | 9,855,675 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 50.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | $9.1K | 45,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |