A2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORP (AZ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
Institutions report 19,510,349 shares against 43,888,042 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luxor Capital Group, LP | $20.7M | 3,550,548 | 0.82% | 2q | +23.3%+$3.9M |
| Shay Capital LLC | $14.5M | 2,487,000 | 0.93% | 7q | +19.5%+$2.4M |
| WEYBOSSET RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.7M | 1,830,874 | 2.80% | 5q | +18.7%+$1.7M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $9.7M | 1,669,711 | 1.02% | 2q | +192.8%+$6.4M |
| GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.8M | 1,505,598 | 1.65% | 7q | HELD |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $6.2M | 1,066,623 | 0.30% | 2q | +2272.9%+$5.9M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.5M | 321,195 | 0.00% | 6q | -41.3%-$3.9M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.1M | 27,160 | 0.00% | 6q | +8.7%+$329.5K |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $3.9M | 668,013 | 0.08% | 7q | +44.6%+$1.2M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $3.8M | 648,447 | 0.10% | 2q | +51.6%+$1.3M |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $3.5M | 600,000 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $3.2M | 546,863 | 0.01% | 7q | -16.1%-$611.1K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $3.1M | 201,350 | 0.00% | 6q | +29.2%+$690.8K |
| CASPIAN CAPITAL LP | $3.0M | 518,476 | 1.71% | new | NEW |
| Nishkama Capital, LLC | $3.0M | 516,927 | 0.09% | 2q | +8.9%+$247.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.6M | 277,686 | 0.00% | 5q | +131.4%+$1.5M |
| Mountain Hill Investment Partners Corp. | $2.4M | 417,738 | 1.38% | 5q | +12.2%+$264.9K |
| Fortitude Advisory Group L.L.C. | $2.3M | 400,000 | 0.89% | 6q | HELD |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $1.9M | 333,927 | 2.08% | 3q | +97.1%+$957.5K |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $1.8M | 304,050 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.3%-$422.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.7M | 297,835 | 0.00% | 4q | -17.2%-$360.9K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.4M | 244,732 | 0.00% | 5q | -29.8%-$604.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.3M | 86,439 | 0.00% | 2q | +310.7%+$964.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $820.2K | 140,921 | 0.00% | 3q | +201.1%+$547.8K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $720.0K | 123,706 | 0.05% | 2q | +42.5%+$214.8K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $638.8K | 109,763 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.2%+$128.4K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $588.3K | 16,484 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.3%-$267.9K |
| BlackDiamond Wealth Management, LLC | $461.9K | 71,391 | 0.19% | 4q | +31.7%+$111.2K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $416.7K | 71,600 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $359.1K | 61,700 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.2%-$127.2K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $331.4K | 56,935 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Curated Wealth Partners LLC | $291.0K | 49,999 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $263.7K | 45,304 | 0.00% | 3q | -49.6%-$259.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $194.9K | 33,490 | 0.00% | 2q | +105.1%+$99.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $192.6K | 33,099 | 0.00% | 7q | -16.4%-$37.7K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $184.5K | 31,700 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Atom Investors LP | $167.8K | 28,838 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $126.5K | 21,734 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.8%+$2.2K |
| WOODWARD DIVERSIFIED CAPITAL, LLC | $119.3K | 20,495 | 0.05% | 3q | -8.9%-$11.6K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $119.2K | 20,476 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.7%-$169.7K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $90.9K | 15,625 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $71.2K | 10,152 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $62.3K | 10,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $58.2K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $14.0K | 2,411 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Copia Wealth Management | $11.3K | 1,950 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.9K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Legacies Wealth LLC | $1.7K | 300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.2K | 200 | 0.00% | 4q | -90.0%-$10.5K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $792 | 136 | 0.00% | 2q | +2620.0% |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $279 | 48 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Luxor Capital Group, LPwith 7 co-filers | 7.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 51 | $125.3M | 19,510,349 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 9.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $124.0M | 16,840,860 | 20 | 17 | 12 | 10.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $104.3M | 14,279,980 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 11.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 60 | $112.7M | 12,813,022 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 9.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $74.7M | 6,260,554 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 11.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 27 | $33.3M | 4,550,276 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $9.8M | 1,476,868 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $1.5M | 1,905,185 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 15 | $741.7K | 1,828,120 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $1.1M | 1,808,949 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 16 | $2.4M | 1,727,642 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 17 | $2.8M | 1,673,397 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 13 | $3.2M | 1,259,127 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $192.9K | 154,756 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 5 | $167.5K | 129,865 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 6 | $304.0K | 137,247 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 6 | $312.0K | 107,876 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 7 | $682.0K | 108,030 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |