AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR (AVUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 29 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$716.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-559
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Root LLC | $372.2M | 2,905,949 | 41.03% | 12q | HELD |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $116.7M | 910,991 | 7.49% | 27q | +10.2%+$10.8M |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $70.1M | 547,307 | 1.00% | 7q | +13.2%+$8.2M |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $24.0M | 187,105 | 0.69% | 9q | +5.7%+$1.3M |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $23.0M | 176,975 | 0.29% | 21q | +9.1%+$1.9M |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $21.5M | 168,218 | 0.87% | 15q | -49.9%-$21.4M |
| KWMG, LLC | $17.3M | 135,427 | 1.25% | 12q | +4.1%+$685.9K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $12.6M | 97,159 | 0.30% | 18q | +2.4%+$295.5K |
| Financial Symmetry Inc | $10.5M | 82,060 | 3.36% | 12q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $10.5M | 81,781 | 0.07% | 16q | +83.1%+$4.8M |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $9.1M | 71,166 | 0.78% | 27q | HELD |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $7.4M | 57,950 | 1.65% | 24q | +1.5%+$111.4K |
| BANNERMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC | $5.3M | 41,265 | 3.03% | 8q | -1.2%-$63.1K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $5.0M | 38,679 | 1.39% | 7q | +13.3%+$581.1K |
| Invariant Investment Management | $3.1M | 24,062 | 1.80% | 4q | +2.1%+$64.8K |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $2.1M | 16,442 | 1.03% | 10q | +1.2%+$24.5K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $1.4M | 11,290 | 0.30% | 12q | HELD |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $997.4K | 7,787 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $600.5K | 4,688 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $584.5K | 4,563 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $574.8K | 4,487 | 0.37% | 7q | +8.6%+$45.3K |
| Pioneer Wealth Management Group | $531.1K | 4,146 | 0.13% | 3q | -5.3%-$29.6K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $506.5K | 3,954 | 0.09% | 16q | +5.4%+$26.0K |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $302.7K | 2,362 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $211.2K | 1,649 | 0.00% | 2q | -37.4%-$126.3K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $50.6K | 395 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $23.4K | 183 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $19.0K | 148 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $2.9K | 23 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 | $716.4M | 5,588,211 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 588 | $12.3B | 96,987,559 | 48 | 228 | 143 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 556 | $9.4B | 84,982,392 | 51 | 224 | 131 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 522 | $44.7B | 113,878,087 | 30 | 164 | 158 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 482 | $7.9B | 71,808,656 | 37 | 158 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 476 | $7.2B | 70,914,797 | 45 | 192 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 447 | $6.1B | 66,242,895 | 40 | 167 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 431 | $6.2B | 64,052,965 | 36 | 153 | 100 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 379 | $5.6B | 59,283,894 | 30 | 139 | 111 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 365 | $6.3B | 72,416,319 | 29 | 145 | 100 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 354 | $5.4B | 59,854,564 | 35 | 148 | 92 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 341 | $4.6B | 55,907,736 | 46 | 143 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 276 | $3.3B | 44,589,870 | 24 | 125 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 270 | $3.2B | 42,278,171 | 29 | 132 | 64 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 250 | $2.7B | 37,514,303 | 39 | 119 | 50 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 216 | $2.4B | 34,612,365 | 43 | 107 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 168 | $1.5B | 23,886,604 | 21 | 91 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 161 | $1.3B | 19,371,967 | 33 | 83 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 146 | $1.1B | 14,506,305 | 35 | 68 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 118 | $1.0B | 12,853,255 | 25 | 51 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 75 | $736.1M | 9,986,710 | 19 | 35 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $653.2M | 8,844,307 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 48 | $455.9M | 6,565,498 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $388.8M | 6,119,891 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 24 | $210.4M | 3,889,484 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 22 | $193.3M | 3,869,773 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $151.1M | 3,694,328 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 8 | $142.6M | 2,621,540 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 4 | $11.7M | 232,450 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |