AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR (AVLV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 21 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$266.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-539
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $53.7M | 593,451 | 0.38% | 15q | +2.2%+$1.2M |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $39.7M | 431,721 | 0.50% | 8q | +23.2%+$7.5M |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $32.6M | 355,983 | 4.69% | 10q | +9.8%+$2.9M |
| INTEGRATED CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $20.3M | 224,744 | 14.57% | 14q | -5.0%-$1.1M |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $19.7M | 217,738 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| MFA WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $17.2M | 190,429 | 2.93% | 2q | +4.5%+$747.1K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $16.9M | 187,163 | 3.50% | 18q | +2.0%+$325.2K |
| BANNERMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC | $15.4M | 169,781 | 8.79% | 8q | +3.8%+$563.4K |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $8.9M | 98,051 | 1.97% | 10q | +6.8%+$565.5K |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $7.2M | 79,973 | 1.11% | 8q | -2.0%-$145.8K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $7.0M | 77,374 | 0.75% | 4q | +13.1%+$809.0K |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $5.2M | 57,719 | 2.04% | 12q | +56.4%+$1.9M |
| Mendota Financial Group, LLC | $4.8M | 53,106 | 2.98% | 7q | +18.4%+$746.5K |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | $4.6M | 51,308 | 2.73% | 3q | +14.1%+$573.6K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $2.3M | 24,732 | 0.05% | 17q | +1.5%+$32.9K |
| Freestate Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 20,419 | 1.42% | 2q | +305.7%+$1.4M |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $1.6M | 17,579 | 0.02% | 3q | -50.0%-$1.6M |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $1.6M | 17,545 | 0.06% | 8q | -50.0%-$1.6M |
| VISTA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $1.6M | 17,431 | 0.41% | 8q | +6.8%+$100.3K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $1.2M | 13,305 | 0.34% | 7q | -1.4%-$16.7K |
| EASTERN BANK | $1.0M | 11,294 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Arbor Wealth Advisors LLC | $795.9K | 8,800 | 0.50% | 4q | +13.8%+$96.3K |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $370.4K | 4,095 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $322.6K | 3,567 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $319.6K | 3,534 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $203.1K | 2,246 | 0.13% | 2q | -5.8%-$12.6K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $59.4K | 657 | 0.01% | 5q | +15.9%+$8.1K |
| Investors Research Corp | $24.9K | 275 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $12.3K | 135 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $3.8K | 42 | 0.00% | 3q | +68.0%+$1.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.7K | 19 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $266.4M | 2,934,216 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 570 | $16.3B | 201,871,288 | 103 | 258 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 484 | $9.8B | 121,486,022 | 60 | 222 | 112 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 445 | $8.8B | 115,407,563 | 40 | 199 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 400 | $7.8B | 107,474,807 | 47 | 198 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 374 | $7.3B | 106,592,643 | 41 | 189 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 358 | $5.1B | 78,385,762 | 42 | 199 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 345 | $4.4B | 65,744,932 | 49 | 154 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 278 | $3.8B | 57,999,282 | 44 | 139 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 252 | $3.2B | 51,334,364 | 43 | 124 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 221 | $2.6B | 40,250,123 | 42 | 105 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 188 | $1.7B | 28,900,763 | 34 | 84 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 141 | $1.1B | 21,763,796 | 17 | 73 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 133 | $935.3M | 17,785,028 | 33 | 63 | 20 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 106 | $653.8M | 12,734,238 | 24 | 55 | 13 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 87 | $544.0M | 10,817,214 | 31 | 42 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $330.0M | 7,403,402 | 14 | 37 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $268.1M | 5,807,775 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $130.5M | 2,417,231 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 15 | $104.2M | 1,922,089 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $1.0M | 20,100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |