AUTOWEB INC (AUTO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 15 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$896.0K
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KOKINO LLC | $370.0K | 973,000 | 1.50% | 7q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $195.0K | 512,511 | 0.00% | 15q | -1.8%-$3.6K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $76.0K | 197,432 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $71.0K | 186,209 | 0.00% | 13q | -4.2%-$3.1K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $49.0K | 128,788 | 0.00% | 15q | -73.3%-$134.2K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $29.0K | 75,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $26.0K | 68,506 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $15.0K | 40,398 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $15.0K | 40,778 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $10.0K | 24,713 | 0.00% | 8q | +98.4%+$5.0K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $8.0K | 19,903 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $6.0K | 15,423 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | $5.0K | 13,933 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $5.0K | 14,041 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $5.0K | 14,236 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $4.0K | 10,925 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC | $3.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $2.0K | 5,240 | 0.00% | 8q | -9.9% |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0K | 4,353 | 0.00% | 2q | -27.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $896.0K | 2,355,989 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $6.9M | 2,902,932 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 20 | $10.5M | 2,951,500 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 20 | $5.3M | 1,758,484 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $6.0M | 1,772,867 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $5.0M | 1,808,980 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 25 | $4.0M | 1,573,483 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 19 | $5.4M | 1,665,101 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 13 | $1.7M | 1,285,690 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $1.8M | 1,726,162 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 19 | $4.6M | 1,845,628 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 22 | $7.7M | 2,499,000 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 23 | $9.2M | 2,584,523 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 29 | $10.0M | 2,645,941 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 33 | $9.4M | 3,058,321 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5% |