ATENTO S A (ATTO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 12 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC | $6.0K | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G | Deep Track Capital, LPwith 2 co-filers | 7.5% |
| 2026-08-11 | 13D | Frazier Life Sciences XI, L.P.with 8 co-filers | 13.5% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | WALSH COLIN | Director | Bought | 500,000 | $8.5M |
| 2026-08-06 | WALSH COLIN | Director | Bought | 500,000 | $8.5M |
| 2026-08-05 | WALSH COLIN | Director | Sold | 105,807 | $2.3M ×23 |
| 2026-08-05 | WALSH COLIN | Director | Sold | 105,807 | $2.3M ×23 |
| 2026-08-05 | WALSH COLIN | Director | Bought | 85,000 | $1.8M |
| 2026-08-05 | WALSH COLIN | Director | Bought | 85,000 | $1.8M |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Redmile Group, LLC | 10% owner | Bought | 600,000 | $10.2M ×2 |
| 2026-08-06 | Frazier Life Sciences XI, L.P. | 10% owner | Bought | 588,235 | $10.0M |
| 2026-08-06 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | Other | Bought | 500,000 | $8.5M |
| 2026-08-06 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | Other | Bought | 500,000 | $8.5M |
| 2026-08-06 | venBio Global Strategic Fund IV, L.P. | 10% owner | Bought | 382,352 | $6.5M |
| 2026-08-06 | Sanofi | 10% owner | Bought | 300,000 | $5.1M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $6.0K | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $5.0K | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $4.0K | 200 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 1 | $2.1M | 156,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 1 | $1.4M | 156,574 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 23 | $14.0M | 16,514,208 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 25 | $57.8M | 52,548,672 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $154.3M | 53,614,449 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 36 | $154.1M | 55,448,388 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 44 | $148.0M | 59,445,712 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 50 | $226.6M | 62,773,951 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 54 | $261.0M | 65,013,443 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |