ASTREA ACQUISITION CORP (ASAX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
65
Reporting holders
$168.0M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $13.0M | 1,325,496 | 0.46% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $8.8M | 889,153 | 0.04% | 6q | -50.0%-$8.8M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $8.4M | 855,826 | 0.15% | 5q | +44.6%+$2.6M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $7.3M | 738,347 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.2M | 732,921 | 0.21% | 7q | -1.9%-$140.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.7M | 681,590 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $6.1M | 620,000 | 0.02% | 3q | +3.3%+$196.8K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.7M | 577,385 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.6M | 571,085 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.5M | 554,920 | 0.00% | 6q | +585.3%+$4.7M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $5.3M | 540,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$2.7M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.2M | 524,105 | 0.06% | 7q | +91.2%+$2.5M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 513,160 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $5.0M | 511,397 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.0M | 510,425 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.0M | 504,258 | 0.12% | 7q | +26.1%+$1.0M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.4M | 448,074 | 0.34% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 408,539 | 0.04% | 7q | -7.8%-$339.1K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.0M | 402,145 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.4M | 350,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.4M | 350,000 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 350,000 | 0.55% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.3M | 335,843 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.0M | 299,998 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.9M | 299,617 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $2.9M | 293,171 | 0.02% | 2q | +106.0%+$1.5M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.8M | 284,088 | 0.06% | 6q | +17.3%+$413.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.5M | 255,548 | 0.00% | 7q | -64.1%-$4.5M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.8M | 181,082 | 0.30% | 2q | +1774.6%+$1.7M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.6M | 167,397 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.3M | 133,205 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.1M | 116,105 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $1.1M | 112,122 | 0.14% | 5q | +91.1%+$525.9K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $984.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $984.0K | 100,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $939.0K | 95,450 | 0.01% | 2q | -9.1%-$94.0K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $839.0K | 85,258 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $827.0K | 84,053 | 0.00% | 7q | -78.1%-$2.9M |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $752.0K | 76,455 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $724.0K | 73,588 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $722.0K | 73,330 | 0.17% | 4q | -40.0%-$480.5K |
| Crestline Management, LP | $712.0K | 72,400 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $694.0K | 70,627 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $647.0K | 65,752 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $590.0K | 59,998 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $546.0K | 55,505 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $517.0K | 52,498 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $491.0K | 49,894 | 0.01% | 3q | -64.4%-$887.3K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $364.0K | 37,040 | 0.01% | 5q | +15.6%+$49.1K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $246.0K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $211.0K | 21,470 | 0.10% | new | FIRST |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | $207.0K | 21,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $203.0K | 20,658 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $200.0K | 20,247 | 0.00% | 4q | +102.5%+$101.2K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $199.0K | 20,214 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $181.0K | options only | 0.01% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| GAM Holding AG | $175.0K | 17,800 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $174.0K | 17,731 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $161.0K | 16,345 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $137.0K | 13,886 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $104.0K | 10,590 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $98.4K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $25.0K | 2,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $6.0K | 625 | 0.00% | 6q | -71.6%-$15.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 65 | $168.0M | 17,056,916 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 66 | $172.6M | 17,640,074 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 62 | $158.8M | 16,239,087 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 64 | $162.9M | 16,468,043 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 59 | $156.0M | 15,641,329 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $112.5M | 11,645,473 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 20 | $55.0M | 5,702,489 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $6.0K | 600 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |