ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORP (ARYE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 8 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$149.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $16.9M | 1,632,154 | 1.01% | 8q | +8.2%+$1.3M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $15.1M | 1,454,935 | 0.33% | 4q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $13.4M | 1,294,073 | 2.47% | 6q | +88.1%+$6.3M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.74% | 8q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.0M | 769,947 | 0.25% | 5q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.7M | 745,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $7.6M | 732,550 | 1.04% | 8q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.6M | 539,654 | 0.34% | 2q | +183.2%+$3.6M |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $5.4M | 523,000 | 3.23% | 2q | +4.6%+$238.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.9M | 376,694 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.5M | 340,506 | 0.30% | 5q | +127.0%+$2.0M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.8M | 265,993 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 243,144 | 0.21% | 8q | +16.5%+$356.7K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.4M | 228,738 | 0.16% | 4q | +11.9%+$251.2K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.2M | 207,819 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 3q | -42.9%-$1.6M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.0M | 192,769 | 0.25% | 8q | +28.5%+$443.1K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.9M | 181,263 | 0.04% | 2q | -2.2%-$42.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 165,565 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.7M | 165,295 | 1.90% | 3q | -13.0%-$255.7K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $1.6M | 153,029 | 1.93% | 8q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.4M | 136,663 | 0.00% | 3q | -46.6%-$1.2M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.4M | 133,831 | 0.11% | 5q | -18.4%-$312.2K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 133,333 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.3M | 125,700 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.2M | 120,561 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 117,555 | 0.11% | 8q | -13.3%-$186.3K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.50% | 8q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.0M | 100,292 | 0.03% | 2q | +223.5%+$713.7K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $969.9K | 93,616 | 0.01% | 2q | +4362.2%+$948.1K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $574.5K | 55,507 | 0.00% | 2q | +270.0%+$419.2K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $518.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $518.0K | 50,000 | 0.37% | 8q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $517.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -92.3%-$6.2M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $505.6K | 48,850 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $419.7K | 40,510 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $419.6K | 40,506 | 0.01% | 8q | -78.0%-$1.5M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $419.6K | 40,506 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $419.6K | 40,506 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $328.1K | 31,671 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $295.0K | 28,534 | 0.00% | 8q | +6.7%+$18.6K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $125.2K | 12,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $4.7K | 449 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $1.0K | 114 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $425 | 41 | 0.00% | 7q | -69.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 51 | $149.0M | 14,387,973 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $150.7M | 14,727,343 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 50 | $146.6M | 14,559,241 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $140.4M | 14,297,053 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 54 | $138.9M | 14,291,764 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 53 | $136.0M | 14,001,454 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $138.2M | 14,253,886 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 53 | $142.1M | 14,383,411 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |