ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION CO (ARYAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2020, across 7 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$32.5M
Reported value
12.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $8.1M | 1,500,445 | 1.54% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $3.4M | 215,223 | 0.05% | 3q | -13.9%-$547.5K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $3.4M | 625,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $2.7M | 500,000 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.6M | 479,305 | 0.27% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 400,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | $2.1M | 386,035 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $1.8M | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $787.0K | 50,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $776.0K | 145,000 | 0.02% | 7q | +93.3%+$374.6K |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $578.0K | 107,048 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | $535.0K | 100,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Maven Securities LTD | $285.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $268.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $215.0K | 39,783 | 0.00% | 5q | -52.9%-$241.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $145.0K | 26,812 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $134.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $114.0K | 21,400 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Bluefin Trading, LLC | $70.0K | 13,100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $54.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $11.0K | 2,015 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2020 | 22 | $32.5M | 4,746,166 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 19 | $10.5M | 2,918,671 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 28.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $5.3M | 2,859,496 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 14 | $3.9M | 2,499,315 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 13 | $3.8M | 2,481,998 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 11 | $2.8M | 2,221,235 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 7 | $3.0M | 1,912,267 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |