ARM HOLDINGS PLC (ARM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 13 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $112.7M | 389,126 | 0.73% | 2q | -4.9%-$5.8M |
| ZEVENBERGEN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC | $18.2M | 62,945 | 0.42% | 11q | +3.2%+$573.5K |
| SCHAPER BENZ & WISE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC/WI | $11.2M | 38,630 | 0.74% | 5q | +3.7%+$397.4K |
| Defender Capital, LLC. | $5.9M | 20,459 | 1.86% | 4q | -0.6%-$35.3K |
| HWG Holdings LP | $4.9M | 17,036 | 1.14% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.3M | 14,784 | 0.03% | 12q | -2.1%-$93.6K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $1.9M | 6,236 | 0.36% | 2q | -32.5%-$910.1K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $1.3M | 4,801 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| FIG FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES INC /ADV | $1.1M | 3,694 | 0.65% | new | NEW |
| Oak Grove Capital LLC | $984.8K | 3,400 | 0.04% | 8q | -17.1%-$202.8K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $745.8K | 2,575 | 0.20% | 10q | +1.2%+$9.0K |
| Gainplan LLC | $724.1K | 2,500 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $486.6K | 1,680 | 0.19% | 10q | HELD |
| Strong Retirement Solutions LLC | $485.8K | 1,677 | 0.27% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $381.2K | 1,316 | 0.01% | 9q | -33.7%-$193.5K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $376.5K | 1,300 | 0.01% | 2q | +9.7%+$33.3K |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | $362.4K | 1,251 | 0.04% | 5q | -30.3%-$157.6K |
| GoalFusion Wealth Management, LLC | $262.1K | 905 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Vann Equity Management LLC | $228.5K | 789 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $189.7K | 655 | 0.01% | 8q | +61.3%+$72.1K |
| EASTERN BANK | $165.7K | 572 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $55.9K | 193 | 0.00% | 13q | -48.3%-$52.1K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $15.5K | 53 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $14.8K | 51 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $8.7K | 30 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $5.8K | 20 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $4.1K | 14 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $3.8K | 13 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4K | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $580 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $58 | 201 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | Collins Spencer | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 51,961 | $11.0M ×8 |
| 2026-05-19 | Collins Spencer | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 40,941 | $8.8M |
| 2026-05-20 | Child Jason | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 31,920 | $7.2M |
| 2026-05-18 | Grisenthwaite Richard Roy | Chief Architect | Sold | 24,339 | $5.1M |
| 2026-06-02 | Bartels Laura Kathleen | Chief Accounting Officer | Sold | 11,306 | $4.4M |
| 2026-04-22 | Child Jason | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 21,280 | $3.8M |
| 2026-09-21 | Child Jason | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 10,400 | $3.1M |
| 2026-08-27 | Child Jason | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 10,400 | $2.7M |
| 2026-06-01 | Abbey William | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 6,566 | $2.6M ×2 |
| 2026-05-19 | Abbey William | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 10,887 | $2.4M |
| 2026-05-21 | Eaton Charlotte Claire | Chief People Officer | Sold | 7,805 | $2.3M ×2 |
| 2026-05-15 | Abbey William | Chief Commercial Officer | Sold | 7,000 | $1.5M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $167.1M | 576,712 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 993 | $62.9B | 99,885,652 | 316 | 288 | 257 | 43.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 757 | $23.4B | 92,272,698 | 183 | 227 | 207 | 40.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 667 | $18.2B | 82,703,074 | 87 | 231 | 186 | 50.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 669 | $22.2B | 76,806,779 | 92 | 240 | 174 | 51.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 691 | $26.4B | 81,725,255 | 126 | 209 | 209 | 49.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 642 | $15.1B | 75,950,048 | 102 | 250 | 174 | 46.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 647 | $16.5B | 64,174,510 | 71 | 237 | 162 | 51.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 622 | $19.4B | 61,005,966 | 122 | 266 | 134 | 55.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 583 | $19.8B | 61,641,278 | 216 | 193 | 100 | 49.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 425 | $14.3B | 63,986,379 | 206 | 98 | 89 | 44.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 282 | $6.8B | 78,891,896 | 113 | 81 | 45 | 13.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 217 | $4.4B | 74,939,561 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% |