ARISZ ACQUISITION CORP (ARIZR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 9 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$817.4K
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $99.8K | 475,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $99.0K | 330,000 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $69.3K | 330,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $69.3K | 330,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $62.4K | 297,115 | 0.00% | 3q | -62.4%-$103.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $52.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | $52.5K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $43.4K | 206,700 | 0.00% | 9q | -8.1%-$3.8K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $37.6K | 178,820 | 0.00% | 9q | +8.0%+$2.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $31.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $31.5K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $29.4K | 140,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $26.2K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $25.3K | 120,564 | 0.00% | 9q | -69.8%-$58.5K |
| RK Capital Management, LLC/FL | $21.2K | 100,948 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $19.0K | 90,300 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $14.1K | 67,200 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $13.1K | 62,556 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $11.9K | 56,844 | 0.00% | 8q | -12.3%-$1.7K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $7.9K | 37,800 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $431 | 2,051 | 0.00% | 2q | -54.2% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $21 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $817.4K | 3,750,998 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 24 | $491.2K | 4,564,281 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $413.5K | 4,937,670 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $379.4K | 5,169,752 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $447.4K | 5,092,908 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $314.0K | 5,453,494 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $594.0K | 5,609,154 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 24 | $764.0K | 5,197,768 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 17 | $656.0K | 3,672,241 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |