ISHARES TR (AOR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$30.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-433
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $12.9M | 188,089 | 3.76% | 6q | -74.7%-$38.0M |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $5.7M | 83,195 | 1.11% | 31q | -3.2%-$191.4K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $2.4M | 35,003 | 0.16% | 9q | -7.6%-$198.5K |
| RTD Financial Advisors, Inc. | $1.7M | 24,447 | 0.18% | 20q | -7.1%-$128.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 18,612 | 0.01% | 15q | +20.0%+$213.0K |
| BOYUM WEALTH ARCHITECTS LLC | $1.2M | 17,366 | 0.48% | 5q | -13.9%-$192.4K |
| Adirondack Capital Advisors, LLC | $890.8K | 13,000 | 0.46% | 4q | HELD |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $624.1K | 9,108 | 0.05% | 8q | -8.5%-$57.7K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $457.0K | 6,669 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| MTCO Ltd. | $443.3K | 6,470 | 0.29% | 2q | -50.0%-$443.3K |
| Boston Standard Wealth Management, LLC | $390.9K | 5,705 | 0.06% | 31q | -2.9%-$11.8K |
| Retireful, LLC | $351.1K | 5,124 | 0.30% | 2q | -44.0%-$275.8K |
| Box Hill Private Wealth LLC | $348.6K | 5,087 | 0.25% | 3q | -2.8%-$10.1K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $303.5K | 4,429 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.8%+$2.3K |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $277.4K | 4,048 | 0.07% | 3q | +2.6%+$7.1K |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $235.3K | 3,434 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PFW Advisors LLC | $201.5K | 2,941 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $196.6K | 2,869 | 0.13% | 4q | +3.7%+$7.1K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $120.7K | 1,762 | 0.03% | 15q | +0.8% |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $112.8K | 1,645 | 0.05% | 3q | -3.0%-$3.5K |
| Sarver Vrooman Wealth Advisors | $2.3K | 33 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $461 | 6,734 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $30.1M | 439,036 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 454 | $1.4B | 20,135,589 | 59 | 170 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 410 | $1.2B | 19,200,431 | 38 | 150 | 112 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 428 | $1.3B | 19,771,461 | 53 | 164 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 388 | $1.1B | 16,558,341 | 50 | 131 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 367 | $959.9M | 15,590,801 | 31 | 129 | 122 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 350 | $860.8M | 14,958,716 | 25 | 106 | 134 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 359 | $2.5B | 42,990,765 | 28 | 146 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 342 | $828.9M | 14,179,629 | 25 | 116 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 340 | $751.8M | 13,346,578 | 36 | 87 | 127 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 327 | $784.1M | 14,896,248 | 29 | 102 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 339 | $994.9M | 18,705,382 | 35 | 119 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 299 | $2.1B | 41,796,086 | 25 | 102 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 288 | $602.6M | 11,714,690 | 22 | 89 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 294 | $593.3M | 11,840,149 | 30 | 64 | 125 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 315 | $1.2B | 26,430,035 | 62 | 100 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 254 | $690.1M | 15,403,065 | 23 | 88 | 82 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 267 | $753.2M | 15,689,632 | 21 | 79 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 280 | $13.4B | 247,427,476 | 14 | 103 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 296 | $828.3M | 14,538,544 | 27 | 109 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 262 | $7.1B | 128,052,886 | 24 | 105 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 258 | $565.9M | 10,124,202 | 28 | 82 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 245 | $556.1M | 10,380,114 | 33 | 74 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 232 | $492.4M | 9,424,821 | 21 | 87 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 205 | $456.2M | 9,412,356 | 28 | 64 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 191 | $434.7M | 9,360,284 | 17 | 61 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 200 | $416.9M | 10,089,710 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 217 | $476.3M | 9,959,509 | 37 | 63 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 169 | $437.8M | 9,504,369 | 10 | 64 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 170 | $457.4M | 9,503,314 | 17 | 57 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 169 | $446.0M | 9,975,695 | 16 | 50 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 167 | $588.1M | 14,220,692 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |