TIDAL TRUST II (AMZY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 13 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$56.4M
Reported value
6.3%
Calls
7.8%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tidal Investments LLC | $41.7M | 3,903,738 | 0.07% | 10q | -27.5%-$15.8M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $4.9M | 4,900 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.2M | 1,021 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.6M | 154,317 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stirlingshire Investments, Inc. | $798.5K | 74,763 | 0.59% | 3q | +7.8%+$57.5K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $713.8K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $626.0K | 58,564 | 0.00% | 4q | +119.4%+$340.7K |
| Cavalier Investments, LLC | $503.6K | 47,149 | 0.02% | 7q | +34.3%+$128.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $451.5K | 42,277 | 0.00% | 4q | +43.0%+$135.8K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $449.0K | 42,043 | 0.01% | 3q | -11.3%-$57.3K |
| ZEGA Investments, LLC | $376.3K | 35,231 | 0.04% | 4q | +49.3%+$124.2K |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $344.2K | 32,231 | 0.01% | 9q | -13.6%-$54.3K |
| Capital CS Group, LLC | $295.5K | 27,669 | 0.23% | 5q | +4.8%+$13.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $230.7K | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $203.6K | 19,060 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $180.7K | 16,917 | 0.01% | 3q | +3.0%+$5.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $159.9K | 14,969 | 0.00% | 4q | -69.5%-$364.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $111.0K | 10,466 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Traynor Capital Management, Inc. | $106.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $83.2K | 7,764 | 0.00% | 2q | +341.4%+$64.3K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $69.4K | 6,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $53.7K | 5,030 | 0.00% | 3q | +9.3%+$4.6K |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $38.7K | 3,625 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $29.5K | 2,762 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $21.7K | 2,034 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $19.3K | 1,806 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $15.8K | 1,481 | 0.00% | 6q | -57.7%-$21.6K |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | $13.3K | 1,250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NFSG Corp | $12.8K | 1,200 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.0%-$4.3K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $11.3K | 1,062 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.5%-$1.1K |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | $10.7K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Kings Path Partners LLC | $10.7K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +900.0%+$9.6K |
| VISION FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC | $9.6K | 900 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $9.1K | 842 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Spire Wealth Management | $5.0K | 466 | 0.00% | 2q | +180.7%+$3.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.8K | 260 | 0.00% | 9q | +12900.0%+$2.8K |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $2.1K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $1.6K | 150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Westend Capital Management, LLC | $1.2K | 112 | 0.00% | 6q | -99.5%-$222.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.2K | 110 | 0.00% | 2q | +57.1% |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $962 | 90 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $214 | 20 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $53 | 5 | 0.00% | 4q | -81.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $56.4M | 4,534,984 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 14.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $74.1M | 5,890,608 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 41 | $99.7M | 6,696,688 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $146.9M | 6,545,454 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 36.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 26 | $149.2M | 5,201,225 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 43.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $114.3M | 4,450,355 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $102.4M | 3,930,403 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 27.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $40.5M | 1,660,458 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 20.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 16 | $34.8M | 1,247,120 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 20.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 11 | $12.5M | 402,493 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 8 | $3.1M | 33,528 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 76.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 5 | $868.9K | 13,943 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 68.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | $11.0K | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |