ALLAKOS INC (ALLK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2025, across 26 quarters.
62
Reporting holders
$14.1M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC/IL | $3.8M | 16,552,417 | 0.15% | 11q | HELD |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 8,693,687 | 0.11% | 3q | +2196.6%+$1.9M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | $1.6M | 7,232,701 | 0.05% | 6q | +26.8%+$347.9K |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | $1.4M | 6,147,260 | 0.11% | 26q | HELD |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 75,055? | 4.05% | 7q | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $781.6K | 3,428,138 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $668.0K | 2,939,856 | 0.00% | 13q | +31.0%+$158.1K |
| Logos Global Management LP | $660.0K | 2,900,000 | 0.12% | 11q | HELD |
| Alta Partners Management Company, L.P. | $579.5K | 2,546,147 | 1.39% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $288.8K | 1,268,896 | 0.00% | 3q | -11.9%-$39.0K |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $266.7K | 1,171,950 | 0.03% | 8q | +20.6%+$45.5K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $216.8K | 952,290 | 0.00% | 26q | -1.0%-$2.2K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $197.9K | 869,311 | 0.00% | 13q | +3.0%+$5.7K |
| Redmile Group, LLC | $195.0K | 856,615 | 0.02% | 27q | -71.6%-$491.3K |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | $174.2K | 765,500 | 0.02% | 11q | -74.1%-$498.6K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $144.7K | 629,159 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $114.8K | 489,426 | 0.00% | 24q | -15.1%-$20.4K |
| Deuterium Capital Management, LLC | $107.8K | 473,439 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $102.0K | 449,504 | 0.01% | 5q | +0.7% |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $99.2K | 435,668 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $73.4K | 322,697 | 0.00% | 10q | +22.5%+$13.5K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $67.0K | 294,525 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $61.8K | 271,314 | 0.00% | 26q | -95.0%-$1.2M |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $58.5K | 257,127 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $56.9K | 250,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $41.8K | 183,562 | 0.00% | 17q | -66.2%-$82.0K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $40.5K | 177,930 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.7%-$41.6K |
| SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC | $39.2K | 172,089 | 0.01% | 26q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $39.0K | 175,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $37.4K | 164,355 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $23.1K | 101,499 | 0.00% | 2q | +761.1%+$20.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $19.5K | 85,364 | 0.00% | 26q | +1151.1%+$17.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $17.4K | options only | 0.00% | 23q | OPTIONS |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $16.9K | 74,270 | 0.00% | 3q | +67.4%+$6.8K |
| Utah Retirement Systems | $14.8K | 65,048 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $14.0K | 8,016 | 0.00% | 2q | -94.1%-$225.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $13.8K | 44,558 | 0.00% | 3q | -62.3%-$22.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $12.5K | 55,088 | 0.00% | 26q | -25.9%-$4.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $11.9K | 52,446 | 0.00% | 16q | -48.1%-$11.1K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $11.5K | 50,252 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $11.4K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $7.4K | 32,600 | 0.00% | 17q | -1.5% |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.6K | 29,097 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6.2K | 27,180 | 0.00% | 20q | +95.0%+$3.0K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $4.9K | 21,553 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Comprehensive Financial Management LLC | $4.6K | 20,015 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $4.0K | 19,224 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.2% |
| Blackstone Inc. | $3.4K | 14,943 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.2K | 13,931 | 0.00% | 27q | -96.1%-$79.2K |
| CERTUITY, LLC | $2.6K | 11,356 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.2K | 5,077 | 0.00% | 2q | +63.2% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $462 | 2,009 | 0.00% | 4q | +2770.0% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $364 | 1,596 | 0.00% | 26q | -0.9% |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $341 | 1,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $238 | 1,045 | 0.00% | 5q | -67.3% |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $220 | 967 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $181 | 795 | 0.00% | 26q | -19.0% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $175 | 770 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC | $92 | 400 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $23 | 100 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $11 | 47 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4 | 16 | 0.00% | 26q | -40.7% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2 | 10 | 0.00% | 26q | -100.0%-$151.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | 62 | $14.1M | 61,861,335 | 10 | 13 | 21 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 78 | $90.0M | 74,341,135 | 8 | 19 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 77 | $45.9M | 70,254,538 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 99 | $78.6M | 78,590,739 | 22 | 17 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 100 | $107.4M | 85,202,637 | 14 | 31 | 32 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 108 | $202.2M | 73,585,925 | 17 | 24 | 38 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 118 | $154.1M | 67,528,856 | 16 | 36 | 36 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 131 | $308.5M | 70,722,492 | 29 | 39 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 130 | $306.4M | 68,834,703 | 24 | 47 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 131 | $589.2M | 69,649,361 | 46 | 34 | 22 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 102 | $401.4M | 65,251,886 | 33 | 26 | 26 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 98 | $110.4M | 35,090,079 | 15 | 30 | 38 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 129 | $215.5M | 37,299,437 | 28 | 42 | 34 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 137 | $376.4M | 33,676,967 | 33 | 47 | 30 | 10.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 165 | $4.8B | 44,668,407 | 17 | 59 | 53 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 167 | $3.9B | 44,839,693 | 19 | 70 | 43 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 164 | $5.1B | 44,109,719 | 24 | 64 | 49 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 158 | $6.1B | 42,938,737 | 36 | 55 | 46 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 129 | $2.8B | 34,602,489 | 16 | 31 | 57 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 124 | $2.6B | 35,410,107 | 26 | 51 | 30 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 114 | $1.5B | 34,121,625 | 22 | 39 | 31 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 131 | $3.2B | 32,532,198 | 36 | 35 | 44 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 111 | $2.7B | 33,453,455 | 45 | 45 | 15 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 75 | $1.1B | 25,259,475 | 16 | 32 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 72 | $927.5M | 22,902,030 | 19 | 36 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 65 | $904.8M | 17,497,927 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |