GLOBAL X FDS (AIQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $41.2M | 632,632 | 2.34% | 13q | +2.3%+$930.5K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $23.1M | 355,143 | 1.84% | 5q | +2.7%+$609.6K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $9.8M | 150,475 | 1.69% | 4q | HELD |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $9.3M | 142,010 | 1.88% | 3q | +0.8%+$71.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $6.2M | 95,606 | 0.04% | 16q | -6.3%-$416.5K |
| Pacific Wealth Management | $5.5M | 84,913 | 2.43% | new | NEW |
| Green Ridge Wealth Planning LLC | $5.0M | 76,524 | 2.00% | 4q | +9.1%+$417.7K |
| Silverleafe Capital Partners, LLC | $3.4M | 52,319 | 0.97% | 9q | -19.3%-$815.3K |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $3.2M | 48,608 | 0.37% | 6q | +9.2%+$271.7K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $2.7M | 41,902 | 0.16% | 14q | HELD |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $1.7M | 25,390 | 0.07% | 4q | -51.9%-$1.8M |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $1.1M | 17,039 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| David J Yvars Group | $1.1M | 16,660 | 0.50% | 7q | -4.6%-$51.8K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $1.1M | 16,160 | 0.03% | 5q | +11.5%+$108.9K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $853.4K | 13,097 | 0.06% | 5q | +128.1%+$479.2K |
| FELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /ADV | $769.3K | 11,807 | 0.66% | 4q | -7.6%-$63.3K |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $598.3K | 8,950 | 0.28% | 5q | +14.2%+$74.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $352.3K | 5,407 | 0.01% | 11q | -7.2%-$27.3K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $308.3K | 4,732 | 0.02% | 6q | +7.2%+$20.7K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $283.9K | 4,357 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $216.9K | 3,329 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $205.9K | 3,108 | 0.06% | 2q | +0.8%+$1.7K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $202.4K | 3,106 | 0.06% | 7q | -2.3%-$4.8K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $150.8K | 2,313 | 0.08% | 2q | -33.3%-$75.3K |
| Go Invest LLC | $90.9K | 1,396 | 0.02% | 4q | +4.6%+$4.0K |
| Dorato Capital Management | $83.9K | 1,258 | 0.06% | 4q | -11.8%-$11.2K |
| STEPH & CO | $74.9K | 1,150 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $40.1K | 615 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $14.9K | 229 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $9.8K | 150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $3.4K | 52 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $623 | 9,560 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | 13G/A | The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 10.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $118.7M | 1,820,437 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 693 | $5.4B | 81,336,151 | 153 | 220 | 150 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 571 | $4.0B | 85,906,819 | 60 | 225 | 137 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 564 | $4.0B | 77,698,194 | 83 | 247 | 104 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 490 | $3.2B | 64,551,754 | 104 | 230 | 66 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 414 | $1.7B | 39,160,038 | 82 | 167 | 90 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 361 | $1.3B | 34,339,528 | 54 | 156 | 67 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 343 | $1.2B | 29,891,779 | 52 | 148 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 289 | $979.6M | 26,269,452 | 46 | 120 | 59 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 265 | $864.3M | 24,154,340 | 61 | 125 | 29 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 219 | $785.8M | 22,447,104 | 65 | 106 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 162 | $411.4M | 13,110,746 | 45 | 67 | 20 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 123 | $234.7M | 8,603,139 | 48 | 51 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 85 | $169.1M | 6,042,589 | 51 | 22 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 37 | $56.3M | 2,294,467 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 32 | $56.6M | 2,814,649 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $66.8M | 3,482,828 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $74.0M | 3,552,646 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $87.4M | 3,236,974 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $88.1M | 2,762,636 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $85.1M | 2,808,758 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 31 | $80.6M | 2,642,502 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 31 | $107.3M | 3,770,151 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 29 | $85.2M | 3,132,727 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 23 | $54.5M | 2,319,681 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $20.1M | 974,765 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $16.2M | 1,040,547 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $16.3M | 913,532 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 14 | $12.8M | 802,961 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 16 | $18.6M | 1,146,775 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 13 | $16.4M | 1,042,951 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 12 | $13.5M | 1,045,949 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |