APOLLO TACTICAL INCOME FD IN (AIF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 23 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$46.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $9.1M | 621,557 | 0.04% | 3q | -30.5%-$4.0M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.8M | 324,609 | 0.00% | 23q | +3.6%+$163.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.7M | 320,189 | 0.00% | 27q | -71.7%-$11.9M |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $4.1M | 282,552 | 0.10% | 5q | +9.0%+$341.6K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $3.5M | 240,525 | 0.02% | 23q | +34.0%+$894.2K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $3.2M | 217,662 | 0.00% | 9q | -5.0%-$168.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.6M | 175,288 | 0.00% | 17q | -18.8%-$593.3K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.0M | 134,109 | 0.00% | 23q | +0.9%+$18.0K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $1.8M | 122,205 | 0.00% | 23q | +16.2%+$250.0K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.8M | 121,518 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.0%+$100.5K |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $1.3M | 87,514 | 0.02% | 7q | +2.5%+$30.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $773.0K | 52,810 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.5%-$3.9K |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $770.6K | 52,640 | 0.02% | 23q | HELD |
| NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS, INC. | $454.1K | 31,021 | 0.05% | 6q | +10.2%+$42.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $443.1K | 30,265 | 0.00% | 16q | +1.1%+$4.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $425.5K | 29,067 | 0.00% | 23q | -14.3%-$70.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $410.2K | 28,018 | 0.00% | 18q | -40.1%-$274.5K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $377.1K | 25,759 | 0.00% | 16q | +14.1%+$46.5K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $374.4K | 25,575 | 0.01% | 3q | +12.4%+$41.2K |
| WALLED LAKE PLANNING & WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $345.4K | 23,590 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Tyche Wealth Partners LLC | $329.2K | 22,487 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Capital Market Strategies LLC | $315.7K | 21,563 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $314.1K | 21,453 | 0.00% | 23q | -19.6%-$76.8K |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP | $292.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.3%+$73.2K |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $281.5K | 19,226 | 0.03% | 3q | +18.1%+$43.1K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $269.2K | 18,388 | 0.00% | 16q | +0.8%+$2.3K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $248.9K | 17,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $204.0K | 13,968 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| REDMONT WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | $202.4K | 13,828 | 0.32% | 3q | -13.8%-$32.4K |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc d/b/a Bay Colony Advisors | $201.6K | 13,768 | 0.03% | 2q | +2.0%+$4.0K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $181.2K | 12,743 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $153.4K | 10,481 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $151.5K | 10,347 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sovereign Financial Group, Inc. | $150.9K | 10,305 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Avior Wealth Management, LLC | $107.8K | 7,360 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.1%-$42.0K |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $76.7K | 5,236 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Anfield Capital Management, LLC | $64.1K | 4,380 | 0.03% | 2q | +4.2%+$2.6K |
| FinTrust Capital Advisors, LLC | $38.6K | 2,635 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GPS Wealth Strategies Group, LLC | $35.4K | 2,415 | 0.01% | 5q | -20.1%-$8.9K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $33.7K | 2,299 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $32.4K | 2,212 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $28.7K | 1,959 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $6.1K | 417 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.7K | 115 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMERICA BANK | $767 | 52 | 0.00% | 4q | -29.7% |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $337 | 23 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 46 | $46.9M | 3,201,133 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $61.7M | 4,313,750 | 9 | 18 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 49 | $68.0M | 4,862,461 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 51 | $71.0M | 5,312,497 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 57 | $79.7M | 6,279,328 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 59 | $76.6M | 6,321,688 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 55 | $82.8M | 6,831,657 | 10 | 20 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $80.7M | 6,849,600 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 49 | $78.8M | 6,546,134 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $91.6M | 6,381,387 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 44 | $93.9M | 6,126,332 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $103.5M | 6,537,334 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $111.6M | 7,126,233 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 46 | $109.6M | 7,359,975 | 6 | 19 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 53 | $95.1M | 6,565,929 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 47 | $73.0M | 5,748,775 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 42 | $65.8M | 5,295,911 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 46 | $64.6M | 5,698,628 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 45 | $66.9M | 4,408,003 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 42 | $79.2M | 5,229,577 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 40 | $77.3M | 5,242,158 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 40 | $80.6M | 5,490,073 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 41 | $83.3M | 6,050,360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |