AVISTA PUB ACQUISITION CORP (AHPA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 5 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$207.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $15.8M | 1,549,998 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $10.4M | 1,020,801 | 2.52% | 2q | +56.2%+$3.7M |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.86% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $9.6M | 940,514 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $9.4M | 924,999 | 0.75% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.3M | 912,603 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $9.2M | 900,000 | 0.04% | 4q | -50.0%-$9.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $9.1M | 887,370 | 0.08% | 4q | -9.0%-$894.7K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.7M | 749,521 | 0.11% | 2q | +106.9%+$4.0M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.2M | 702,724 | 0.01% | 4q | +55.2%+$2.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.2M | 700,649 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $6.9M | 677,465 | 0.23% | 4q | -25.8%-$2.4M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.9M | 674,166 | 0.46% | 3q | +237.1%+$4.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.1M | 601,249 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.6%-$435.3K |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $6.1M | 599,994 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 578,283 | 0.00% | 4q | -29.8%-$2.5M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.6M | 551,600 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $5.5M | 534,723 | 1.21% | 3q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.9M | 477,246 | 0.06% | 2q | -9.1%-$487.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.7M | 457,315 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $3.8M | 376,792 | 0.78% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.7M | 359,321 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 357,500 | 0.09% | 2q | +65.8%+$1.4M |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.72% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 294,963 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 262,094 | 0.06% | 4q | +44.8%+$827.1K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.5M | 241,410 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.0M | 199,998 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.2M | 113,706 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $1.1M | 103,115 | 1.91% | 2q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.31% | 3q | -33.3%-$510.5K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $916.0K | 89,715 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $809.0K | 79,286 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $765.0K | 74,997 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $429.0K | 42,029 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.3%+$46.9K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $408.0K | 40,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $387.0K | 37,966 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $306.0K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $267.0K | 26,177 | 0.06% | 5q | -82.1%-$1.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $256.0K | 25,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 131 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $207.6M | 20,345,520 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $223.9M | 22,159,521 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $200.0M | 19,770,346 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $179.9M | 17,996,897 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 3 | $11.7M | 1,175,099 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |