ADURO CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES INC (ADUR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Institutions report 957,354 shares against 29,613,178 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q2i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.8M | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.6M | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.8M | 73,490 | 0.00% | 4q | +177.4%+$1.8M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $2.3M | 16,733 | 0.00% | 3q | -48.6%-$2.2M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.2M | 140,432 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.2M | 76,525 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.1M | 69,148 | 0.00% | 3q | +63.1%+$421.6K |
| Fiduciary Alliance LLC | $1.0M | 64,961 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $934.6K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $734.0K | 46,647 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.9%+$65.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $640.1K | 40,616 | 0.00% | 4q | +36.5%+$171.1K |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $632.0K | 40,101 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GUARDIAN WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC / NC | $630.4K | 40,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $608.2K | 38,594 | 0.00% | 4q | +102.1%+$307.3K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $604.1K | 38,332 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $502.5K | 31,884 | 0.05% | 2q | -72.7%-$1.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $491.9K | 31,212 | 0.00% | 6q | -58.5%-$693.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $387.4K | 24,581 | 0.00% | 6q | +16.4%+$54.7K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $365.7K | 3,506 | 0.00% | 4q | +44.2%+$112.0K |
| One Wealth Advisors, LLC | $349.9K | 22,200 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC | $334.0K | 21,195 | 0.01% | 3q | +36.8%+$89.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $303.1K | 19,232 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $263.1K | 16,692 | 0.00% | 2q | -54.8%-$318.4K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $245.6K | 15,584 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $215.2K | 13,652 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $203.0K | 12,828 | 0.00% | 4q | +513.5%+$169.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $194.6K | 12,350 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $162.0K | 10,278 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.8%+$4.4K |
| Accurate Wealth Management, LLC | $161.2K | 10,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $107.7K | 6,841 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $68.4K | 4,340 | 0.00% | 5q | -45.8%-$57.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $62.2K | 3,944 | 0.00% | 5q | +364.0%+$48.8K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $50.0K | 3,172 | 0.00% | 7q | -19.1%-$11.8K |
| SouthState Bank Corp | $31.5K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $18.5K | 1,217 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.2%+$3.7K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $18.4K | 1,167 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $17.1K | 1,087 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $13.3K | 843 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $10.2K | 650 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Atlatl Advisers LLC | $7.0K | 441 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quaker Wealth Management, LLC | $6.3K | 400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $5.0K | 315 | 0.00% | 6q | +90.9%+$2.4K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $1.6K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 64 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 13D/A | Avshalom Ofer Vicus INDIVIDUAL | 24.9% |
| 2026-09-25 | 13D/A | Avshalom Ofer Vicus INDIVIDUAL | 24.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $31.5M | 957,354 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 53.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $12.7M | 726,098 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 40.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $13.9M | 1,015,756 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 24.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $9.7M | 528,440 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 27.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $3.3M | 300,496 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 19.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 12 | $269.8K | 53,309 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 8 | $316.1K | 50,777 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |