ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC (ACOR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 18 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$3.7M
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER PARTNERS | $1.0M | 1,803,070 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.0M | 1,803,070 | 0.02% | 4q | -24.7%-$331.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $519.0K | 885,292 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.9%+$9.6K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $398.0K | 682,638 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $128.2K | 218,830 | 0.00% | 9q | +848.5%+$114.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $102.0K | 174,483 | 0.00% | 9q | -11.6%-$13.4K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $93.6K | 159,778 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.9% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $82.7K | 141,152 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.7%-$5.0K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $79.4K | 135,452 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $45.0K | 76,706 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $43.8K | 74,750 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $39.1K | 66,693 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.4% |
| Saltoro Capital, LP | $23.9K | 51,391 | 0.01% | 6q | -52.8%-$26.7K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $22.9K | 39,114 | 0.00% | 9q | +49.8%+$7.6K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $19.9K | 34,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $18.5K | 31,648 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $15.9K | 27,082 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.4%-$1.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $14.5K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $9.0K | 15,416 | 0.00% | 6q | -38.6%-$5.7K |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $8.6K | 14,700 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.0% |
| SIMON QUICK ADVISORS, LLC | $8.4K | 14,370 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.1% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $7.0K | 12,520 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.0K | 11,855 | 0.00% | 5q | +109.1%+$3.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.6K | 9,575 | 0.00% | 9q | +92.3%+$2.7K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $3.8K | 6,558 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.3%-$1.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $3.5K | 6,025 | 0.00% | 5q | -54.7%-$4.3K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $3.5K | 6,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | $29 | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $3.7M | 6,502,218 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 33 | $4.1M | 5,359,138 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $1.9M | 6,286,134 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $3.1M | 6,647,938 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $5.5M | 3,369,152 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $10.0M | 3,967,586 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 30 | $15.8M | 3,204,379 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 6.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 27 | $19.2M | 3,786,977 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 29 | $19.2M | 3,699,522 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 44 | $12.2M | 13,946,398 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 59 | $10.7M | 19,175,652 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 7.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 77 | $19.7M | 23,985,611 | 17 | 14 | 27 | 10.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 104 | $43.2M | 42,779,206 | 13 | 32 | 35 | 7.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 120 | $108.0M | 52,475,962 | 12 | 38 | 43 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 150 | $159.7M | 55,034,302 | 18 | 55 | 43 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 163 | $459.1M | 59,271,464 | 15 | 79 | 38 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 189 | $777.3M | 57,956,915 | 27 | 75 | 39 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 186 | $866.0M | 54,119,410 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2.6% |