ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC (ACELWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2020, across 3 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$37.7M
Reported value
20.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5M | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Crescent Park Management, L.P. | $6.0M | 2,584,472 | 1.25% | 3q | HELD |
| Simcoe Capital Management, LLC | $3.7M | 1,581,433 | 0.91% | 3q | -18.9%-$860.2K |
| FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 1,499,157 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.6M | 701,724 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.6M | 675,302 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.6M | 666,666 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.4M | 602,019 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.3M | 539,533 | 0.00% | 3q | -28.0%-$490.9K |
| Indaba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.2M | 500,000 | 0.44% | 3q | HELD |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $1.1M | 471,204 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $1.1M | 466,665 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $932.0K | 398,480 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $810.0K | 346,349 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC | $777.0K | 331,899 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $702.0K | 300,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $521.0K | 222,466 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $351.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Myriad Asset Management Ltd. | $351.0K | 150,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $275.0K | 117,389 | 0.01% | 3q | -51.6%-$292.7K |
| DSC Advisors, L.P. | $255.0K | 108,950 | 0.28% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $234.0K | 99,997 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $168.0K | 71,852 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $156.0K | 66,666 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $143.0K | 60,936 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $142.0K | 60,761 | 0.03% | 2q | +70.8%+$58.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $137.0K | 58,565 | 0.00% | 3q | +717.5%+$120.2K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $56.0K | 24,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $37.0K | 16,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $36.0K | 15,400 | 0.01% | 3q | -68.8%-$79.3K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $1.0K | 276 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2020 | 31 | $37.7M | 12,738,161 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 30 | $23.6M | 12,880,295 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 9.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $43.0M | 13,395,152 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.1% |