Orvieto Partners, L.P.
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 7 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | CHDN | $13.0M | 145,120 | +1.11pp | 7q | +51.6%+$4.4M | |
| BRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC | BRSL | $9.0M | 837,820 | -2.37pp | 7q | +11.2%+$902.9K | |
| PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC | PENN | $8.6M | 403,400 | -2.67pp | 7q | -37.3%-$5.1M | |
| WYNN RESORTS LTD | WYNN | $8.0M | 82,000 | +3.01pp | 7q | +228.0%+$5.5M | |
| VAIL RESORTS INC | MTN | $7.9M | 58,000 | +0.75pp | 4q | +45.0%+$2.5M | |
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUT | SPY | $7.5M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| INVESCO QQQ TR PUT | QQQ | $7.4M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| GAMING & LEISURE P | GLPI | $6.0M | 133,874 | -1.20pp | 7q | HELD | |
| HYATT HOTELS CORP | H | $5.8M | 30,000 | +0.09pp | 5q | HELD | |
| KIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LP | KRP | $5.8M | 397,554 | -1.16pp | 7q | HELD | |
| UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC | PRKS | $5.7M | 120,000 | -1.22pp | 7q | -32.2%-$2.7M | |
| U HAUL HOLDING COMPANY | UHALB | $4.9M | 84,944 | +0.87pp | 2q | +40.2%+$1.4M | |
| MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL | MGM | $4.8M | 100,000 | -0.06pp | 7q | HELD | |
| PEOPLE INC | PPLI | $4.4M | 95,000 | -2.97pp | 3q | -44.1%-$3.5M | |
| WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC | WH | $4.2M | 50,000 | +0.31pp | 3q | +42.9%+$1.3M | |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | CZR | $4.1M | 135,000 | -0.90pp | 7q | -14.1%-$667.3K | |
| RED ROCK RESORTS INC | RRR | $3.6M | 55,000 | +0.05pp | 2q | +10.0%+$325.3K | |
| ALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L | ARLP | $3.6M | 149,064 | -1.20pp | 3q | HELD | |
| U HAUL HOLDING COMPANY | UHAL | $3.4M | 51,418 | -1.05pp | 7q | -35.1%-$1.8M | |
| UNITED STS OIL FD LP PUT | USO | $3.2M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ISHARES TR PUT | IWM | $3.0M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| ATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC | AESI | $2.8M | 170,000 | +0.38pp | 5q | +30.8%+$664.4K | |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS | NCLH | $2.1M | 100,000 | +0.09pp | 4q | +25.0%+$422.2K | |
| KODIAK GAS SVCS INC | KGS | $2.1M | 27,981 | -1.03pp | 7q | -41.7%-$1.5M | |
| VIKING HOLDINGS LTD | VIK | $2.1M | 20,000 | +0.10pp | 6q | HELD | |
| ACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC | ACEL | $2.0M | 158,838 | +0.05pp | 7q | +18.7%+$315.2K | |
| FULL HSE RESORTS INC | FLL | $2.0M | 714,897 | -0.08pp | 7q | HELD | |
| REPUBLIC AWYS HLDGS INC | RJET | $1.7M | 82,602 | -0.66pp | 3q | -29.4%-$722.5K | |
| SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP | FUN | $1.7M | 80,000 | +0.12pp | 7q | +23.1%+$319.5K | |
| PERSHING SQUARE USA LTD | PSUS | $1.5M | 40,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR | MSGS | $1.3M | 3,265 | -0.04pp | 4q | HELD | |
| VICI PPTYS INC | VICI | $1.3M | 49,145 | - | new | NEW | |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC | PTON | $1.2M | 205,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NINE ENERGY SERVICE INC | NINE | $1.0M | 80,559 | - | new | NEW | |
| SEADRILL LTD | SDRL | $945.5K | 25,000 | -1.53pp | 7q | -54.5%-$1.1M | |
| BOYD GAMING CORP | BYD | $883.3K | 10,000 | -0.13pp | 7q | HELD | |
| WHITEHAWK MINERALS CORP | WHK | $834.6K | 30,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CARMAX INC | KMX | $793.4K | 15,000 | +0.16pp | 3q | +50.0%+$264.4K | |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | UBER | $721.6K | 10,000 | -0.45pp | 5q | -33.3%-$360.8K | |
| BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC | BHRPRB | $694.0K | 50,000 | -0.17pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | IBIT | $665.8K | 20,000 | -0.22pp | 7q | HELD | |
| CALIFORNIA RES CORP | CRC | $528.7K | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP | LVS | $461.9K | 10,000 | -0.16pp | 7q | HELD | |
| BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC | BHR | $214.7K | 99,380 | -0.16pp | 7q | -33.5%-$108.0K | |
| GALIANO GOLD INC | GAU | $187.0K | 100,000 | -0.09pp | 4q | HELD | |
| TALOS ENERGY INC | TALO | $129.1K | 10,000 | -0.05pp | 7q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Business Services | $51.4M | 33.4% |
| Telecom & Media | $40.6M | 26.4% |
| Funds & ETFs | $14.8M | 9.7% |
| Energy | $13.4M | 8.7% |
| Real Estate | $7.5M | 4.9% |
| Transport & Logistics | $5.9M | 3.9% |
| Software & IT Services | $4.4M | 2.9% |
| Capital Markets | $3.9M | 2.5% |
| Mining & Metals | $3.8M | 2.4% |
| Other sectors | $2.0M | 1.3% |
| Not classified | $6.0M | 3.9% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +13.6% | +14.8% | -1.3% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.3% | -4.6% | +4.9% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | -6.5% | +2.4% | -8.8% | 94% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.6% | +7.8% | -3.2% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.0% | +10.5% | -9.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.0% | -4.6% | -7.5% | 99% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $153.6M | 46 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 51.3% | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $116.9M | 44 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 56.3% | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $123.6M | 42 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 58.0% | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $120.2M | 40 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 57.5% | 44 |
| Q2 2025 | $112.5M | 38 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 61.5% | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $114.0M | 37 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 53.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $118.6M | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.9% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.