# TPG PACE BENEFICIAL II CORP (YTPG)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/YTPG/

- Reporting holders: 82
- Reported value: $399.9M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1907528-graham-capital-wealth-management-llc/) | $41.9M | 420,377 | 6.1% | 1 |
| [JANE STREET GROUP, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595888-jane-street-group-llc/) | $26.9M | 2,700,237 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $19.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.7% | 8 |
| [GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1283072-guggenheim-capital-llc/) | $19.3M | 1,933,552 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $19.2M | 1,921,003 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Saba Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1510281-saba-capital-management-l-p/) | $16.0M | 1,603,746 | 0.3% | 8 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $15.3M | 1,532,975 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [TD Asset Management Inc](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056053-td-asset-management-inc/) | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $11.9M | 1,198,136 | 0.6% | 8 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $11.1M | 1,116,833 | 0.1% | 8 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $10.0M | 999,377 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [HSBC HOLDINGS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/873630-hsbc-holdings-plc/) | $9.5M | 948,717 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [UBS OCONNOR LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1132716-ubs-oconnor-llc/) | $9.4M | 942,295 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $8.0M | 806,260 | 3.0% | 8 |
| [Cowen Investment Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1475770-cowen-investment-management-llc/) | $8.0M | 800,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| [KIM, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/) | $7.8M | 781,600 | 0.5% | 4 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $7.7M | 774,873 | 0.6% | 8 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.2% | 8 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $6.7M | 669,166 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1387508-prelude-capital-management-llc/) | $6.6M | 658,526 | 0.4% | 6 |
| [HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1568939-hite-hedge-asset-management-llc/) | $5.8M | 584,955 | 0.4% | 8 |
| [JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1274173-janus-henderson-group-plc/) | $5.8M | 580,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1878495-atw-spac-management-llc/) | $5.3M | 528,781 | 1.7% | 3 |
| [METEORA CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.6% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 82 | $399.9M |
| Q4 2022 | 83 | $366.7M |
| Q3 2022 | 79 | $355.9M |
| Q2 2022 | 77 | $350.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 74 | $348.1M |
| Q4 2021 | 69 | $356.2M |
| Q3 2021 | 69 | $354.5M |
| Q2 2021 | 69 | $363.2M |

