# WISDOMTREE TR (XSOE)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSOE/

- Reporting holders: 7
- Reported value: $28.7M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Marathon Mission, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1987261-marathon-mission-inc/) | $22.9M | 487,826 | 11.5% | 14 |
| [Sherry Group, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/2107738-sherry-group-inc/) | $2.8M | 59,816 | 2.7% | 4 |
| [Montecito Bank & Trust](https://holderbook.com/funds/1422508-montecito-bank-trust/) | $1.7M | 35,393 | 0.3% | 25 |
| [Farther Finance Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1992825-farther-finance-advisors-llc/) | $838.4K | 17,895 | 0.0% | 16 |
| [CoreCap Advisors, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1902501-corecap-advisors-llc/) | $463.9K | 9,901 | 0.0% | 19 |
| [GAMMA Investing LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2010235-gamma-investing-llc/) | $22.9K | 488 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [Planning Strategies Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/2139665-planning-strategies-inc/) | $1.5K | 31 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [CX Institutional](https://holderbook.com/funds/1737089-cx-institutional/) | $1 | 29 | 0.0% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $28.7M |
| Q2 2026 | 238 | $1.4B |
| Q1 2026 | 235 | $1.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 235 | $1.1B |
| Q3 2025 | 221 | $1.3B |
| Q2 2025 | 218 | $1.2B |
| Q1 2025 | 221 | $1.0B |
| Q4 2024 | 229 | $1.8B |
| Q3 2024 | 231 | $1.4B |
| Q2 2024 | 229 | $1.2B |
| Q1 2024 | 234 | $1.5B |
| Q4 2023 | 241 | $1.3B |

