# ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II (XRPN)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/XRPN/

- Reporting holders: 67
- Reported value: $278.0M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Arrington Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2087115-arrington-capital-management-llc/) | $60.4M | 5,796,000 | 37.1% | 3 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $22.8M | 2,185,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $20.7M | 1,985,659 | 1.7% | 4 |
| [BERKLEY W R CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/11544-berkley-w-r-corp/) | $12.9M | 1,233,735 | 0.6% | 5 |
| [MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/812291-mizuho-securities-usa-llc/) | $12.7M | 1,233,194 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $11.1M | 1,067,803 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $8.7M | 833,400 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $8.5M | 814,266 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.0% | 5 |
| [RLH Capital LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/2008031-rlh-capital-llc/) | $7.9M | 757,278 | 3.8% | 2 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $6.6M | 635,835 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279891-wolverine-asset-management-llc/) | $5.9M | 566,567 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $5.7M | 543,153 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1447578-rivernorth-capital-management-llc/) | $5.3M | 502,222 | 0.2% | 1 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Quarry LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1965207-quarry-lp/) | $5.0M | 482,137 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.8M | 463,845 | 0.4% | 5 |
| [First Trust Capital Management L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1604488-first-trust-capital-management-l-p/) | $4.8M | 458,864 | 0.3% | 5 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $4.7M | 454,850 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $3.8M | 365,976 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Context Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1301396-context-capital-management-llc/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Shaolin Capital Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1766806-shaolin-capital-management-llc/) | $2.8M | 267,393 | 0.1% | 5 |
| [Karpus Management, Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1048703-karpus-management-inc/) | $2.6M | 253,925 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [TORONTO DOMINION BANK](https://holderbook.com/funds/947263-toronto-dominion-bank/) | $2.6M | 250,275 | 0.0% | 5 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 67 | $278.0M |
| Q1 2026 | 64 | $264.8M |
| Q4 2025 | 64 | $270.5M |
| Q3 2025 | 49 | $211.0M |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $128.6M |

