# INTERSECT ENT INC (XENT)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENT/

- Reporting holders: 130
- Reported value: $832.3M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.1%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Versor Investments LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1650301-versor-investments-lp/) | $93.1M | 3,323,482 | 3.5% | 3 |
| [BlackRock Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1364742-blackrock-inc/) | $73.7M | 2,629,605 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $71.1M | 2,537,735 | 0.8% | 3 |
| [VANGUARD GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/102909-vanguard-group-inc/) | $48.7M | 1,739,204 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1396835-alpine-associates-management-inc/) | $38.8M | 1,384,262 | 1.7% | 3 |
| [STATE STREET CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/93751-state-street-corp/) | $23.4M | 836,915 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1712901-melqart-asset-management-uk-ltd/) | $23.4M | 835,819 | 1.6% | 2 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $22.7M | 811,852 | 0.6% | 3 |
| [GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC](https://holderbook.com/funds/886982-goldman-sachs-group-inc/) | $20.8M | 742,905 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [MORGAN STANLEY](https://holderbook.com/funds/895421-morgan-stanley/) | $20.5M | 732,328 | 0.0% | 18 |
| [First Light Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1600004-first-light-asset-management-llc/) | $19.6M | 699,235 | 1.7% | 14 |
| [GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1214717-geode-capital-management-llc/) | $16.1M | 573,452 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1473182-nuance-investments-llc/) | $16.1M | 573,259 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/](https://holderbook.com/funds/70858-bank-of-america-corp-de/) | $16.0M | 572,437 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1109448-alliancebernstein-l-p/) | $15.7M | 558,777 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1537014-candriam-luxembourg-s-c-a/) | $15.5M | 554,744 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [Rock Springs Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1595725-rock-springs-capital-management-lp/) | $15.4M | 550,000 | 0.4% | 14 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $14.3M | 510,536 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Omni Event Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1911807-omni-event-management-ltd/) | $12.7M | 453,076 | 0.7% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $12.3M | 438,869 | 0.3% | 3 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $10.6M | 379,500 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $10.3M | 366,800 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [BARCLAYS PLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/312069-barclays-plc/) | $10.0M | 355,531 | 0.0% | 14 |
| [Nuveen Asset Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1521019-nuveen-asset-management-llc/) | $9.8M | 352,370 | 0.0% | 12 |
| [NORTHERN TRUST CORP](https://holderbook.com/funds/73124-northern-trust-corp/) | $9.7M | 345,352 | 0.0% | 14 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 130 | $832.3M |
| Q4 2021 | 121 | $837.1M |
| Q3 2021 | 122 | $808.9M |
| Q2 2021 | 107 | $497.6M |
| Q1 2021 | 109 | $624.4M |
| Q4 2020 | 111 | $670.2M |
| Q3 2020 | 111 | $461.4M |
| Q2 2020 | 108 | $379.4M |
| Q1 2020 | 120 | $333.7M |
| Q4 2019 | 122 | $811.4M |
| Q3 2019 | 114 | $539.9M |
| Q2 2019 | 116 | $715.3M |

