# VIRGIN GROUP ACQUISIT CORP I (VGII)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGII/

- Reporting holders: 87
- Reported value: $337.8M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [CITADEL ADVISORS LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1423053-citadel-advisors-llc/) | $31.6M | 3,203,102 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1273087-millennium-management-llc/) | $18.5M | 1,880,132 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [MARSHALL WACE, LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1318757-marshall-wace-llp/) | $18.3M | 1,855,537 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [MACQUARIE GROUP LTD](https://holderbook.com/funds/1418333-macquarie-group-ltd/) | $14.9M | 1,510,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Periscope Capital Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1695320-periscope-capital-inc/) | $10.8M | 1,098,200 | 0.3% | 2 |
| [Westchester Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1512805-westchester-capital-management-llc/) | $10.6M | 1,075,611 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/909661-farallon-capital-management-llc/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [Empyrean Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1317195-empyrean-capital-partners-lp/) | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $8.8M | 892,487 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [683 Capital Management, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1404574-683-capital-management-llc/) | $8.4M | 847,225 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1040198-p-schoenfeld-asset-management-lp/) | $8.3M | 842,978 | 0.4% | 2 |
| [JPMORGAN CHASE & CO](https://holderbook.com/funds/19617-jpmorgan-chase-co/) | $8.2M | 828,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [HBK INVESTMENTS L P](https://holderbook.com/funds/1011443-hbk-investments-l-p/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [TFG Asset Management GP Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1515070-tfg-asset-management-gp-ltd/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd](https://holderbook.com/funds/1610880-bluecrest-capital-management-ltd/) | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.2M | 734,581 | 0.0% | 4 |
| [CVI Holdings, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1728194-cvi-holdings-llc/) | $7.0M | 710,279 | 0.5% | 4 |
| [FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1056491-fir-tree-capital-management-lp/) | $6.7M | 678,800 | 0.2% | 4 |
| [Iron Park Capital Partners, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1845360-iron-park-capital-partners-lp/) | $5.7M | 580,000 | 4.8% | 1 |
| [RPO LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1885066-rpo-llc/) | $5.4M | 549,797 | 1.8% | 1 |
| [MMCAP International Inc. SPC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1304857-mmcap-international-inc-spc/) | $5.1M | 516,702 | 0.3% | 4 |
| [MANGROVE PARTNERS](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535392-mangrove-partners/) | $4.9M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA](https://holderbook.com/funds/1833078-arena-capital-advisors-llc-ca/) | $4.9M | 498,080 | 0.7% | 3 |
| [Hudson Bay Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1393825-hudson-bay-capital-management-lp/) | $4.7M | 475,100 | 0.1% | 4 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $4.7M | 471,600 | 0.3% | 3 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 87 | $337.8M |
| Q4 2021 | 86 | $346.3M |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $270.0M |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $199.2M |

