# VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I (VACI)

> Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, from Form 13F filings. Source: https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACI/

- Reporting holders: 58
- Reported value: $223.2M
- Held through calls: 0.0%
- Held through puts: 0.0%

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Shorts, bonds, foreign listings and cash are not visible here, and positions are disclosed up to 45 days after the quarter ends.

## Largest holders

| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of their book | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| [Meteora Capital, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/) | $19.3M | 1,885,107 | 1.6% | 3 |
| [ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1165408-adage-capital-partners-gp-l-l-c/) | $14.6M | 1,425,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/919185-highbridge-capital-management-llc/) | $14.3M | 1,394,949 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Fort Baker Capital Management LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1688382-fort-baker-capital-management-lp/) | $14.0M | 1,365,503 | 1.0% | 1 |
| [Decagon Asset Management LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1950677-decagon-asset-management-llp/) | $13.6M | 1,330,620 | 2.6% | 1 |
| [Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1326389-polar-asset-management-partners-inc/) | $7.7M | 748,900 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1076809-glazer-capital-llc/) | $7.4M | 720,109 | 0.2% | 3 |
| [Verition Fund Management LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1454027-verition-fund-management-llc/) | $7.4M | 720,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Linden Advisors LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1279396-linden-advisors-lp/) | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND](https://holderbook.com/funds/1535845-healthcare-of-ontario-pension-plan-trust-fund/) | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| [Magnetar Financial LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1352851-magnetar-financial-llc/) | $7.2M | 699,993 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1009207-d-e-shaw-co-inc/) | $7.0M | 684,454 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1346554-tenor-capital-management-co-l-p/) | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1218275-radcliffe-capital-management-l-p/) | $5.1M | 501,616 | 0.4% | 3 |
| [Alberta Investment Management Corp](https://holderbook.com/funds/1463559-alberta-investment-management-corp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [LMR Partners LLP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1578621-lmr-partners-llp/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| [PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT](https://holderbook.com/funds/1539041-picton-mahoney-asset-management/) | $5.1M | 499,998 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1856405-sona-asset-management-us-llc/) | $4.4M | 428,614 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [AQR Arbitrage LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1167456-aqr-arbitrage-llc/) | $4.3M | 423,512 | 0.1% | 2 |
| [ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.](https://holderbook.com/funds/1080171-aristeia-capital-l-l-c/) | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| [TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1179392-two-sigma-investments-lp/) | $3.7M | 362,500 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [Governors Lane LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1644187-governors-lane-lp/) | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| [Centiva Capital, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1692507-centiva-capital-lp/) | $3.1M | 300,500 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP](https://holderbook.com/funds/1448574-moore-capital-management-lp/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| [BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC](https://holderbook.com/funds/1549230-boothbay-fund-management-llc/) | $2.9M | 288,094 | 0.0% | 1 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Holders | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $223.2M |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $194.4M |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $153.8M |

